4334 SW Appleseed Road Port St Lucie, FL $ 2,710
4334 SW Appleseed Road
$ 2,710
Recently Listed
Share Save

4334 SW Appleseed Road

Port St Lucie, FL, 34953
$ 2,710
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,000
4334 SW Appleseed Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 1
4334 SW Appleseed Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 2
4334 SW Appleseed Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 3
4334 SW Appleseed Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 4
4334 SW Appleseed Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 5
4334 SW Appleseed Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 6
4334 SW Appleseed Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 7
4334 SW Appleseed Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 8
4334 SW Appleseed Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 9
4334 SW Appleseed Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 10
4334 SW Appleseed Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 11
4334 SW Appleseed Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 12
4334 SW Appleseed Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 13
4334 SW Appleseed Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 14
4334 SW Appleseed Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour
Property for Rent in Port St Lucie, FL for $2,710 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,000 square foot property was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.25.

Discover a spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom pet-friendly home featuring 2000 sq ft of living space. With generous room sizes and a thoughtful layout, this home is ready to accommodate all your needs.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,710

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

B26016330

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances Electric Range Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 2016
Tenant Pays Electricity Sewer Water
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Accessibility None
County St Lucie
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities None
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name PORT ST LUCIE SECTION 34
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Port St Lucie
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7750
Carport Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4334-SW-Appleseed-Road-Port-St-Lucie-FL-34953/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-04-16
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 34- BLK 2425 LOT 15 (MAP 44/33N)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary Other
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 10890
Building Area Total 2000
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jessica Rae Ennis

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$2,710 -1.99% Price Down
5/8/2026$2,765 -1.07% Price Down
4/29/2026$2,795 -1.76% Price Down
4/22/2026$2,845 -0.35% Price Down
4/16/2026$2,855 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4334 SW Appleseed Road, Port St Lucie, FL, 34953 is a Property for Rent at $2,710 with 2,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 4334 SW Appleseed Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 34953 which is in Port St Lucie, FL