10426 Riverside Road Port Charlotte, FL $ 38,000
10426 Riverside Road
$ 38,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

10426 Riverside Road

Port Charlotte, FL, 33981
$ 38,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 234

10426 Riverside Road, Port Charlotte, FL 33981 - Image 1
10426 Riverside Road, Port Charlotte, FL 33981 - Image 2
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Port Charlotte, FL

for $38,000. The lot size is 0.24.

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 38,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 614

Style

Lot Size

0.24

Town/City

Port Charlotte

County/Region

Charlotte

MLS | Web ID

B26016219

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available None Other Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Development Status Raw Land
Property Subtype Unimproved Land
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Single Family Vacant
County Charlotte
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name PORT CHARLOTTE SEC 82
Facing Direction North
Possible Use Single Family
Status Active
City Port Charlotte
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Lot Size Square Feet 10491
Tax Annual Amount 614.43
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Unimproved Land
Legal Description PORT CHARLOTTE SEC82 BLK4447 LT 12 639/2038 4272/1666 4440/1037 4825/1698
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Vegetation Other
Lot Features City Lot < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public Other
Lot Size Acres 0.24

Affordability Calculator

$285
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$234
Monthly Property Taxes
$51

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/30/2026 $38,000 0.26% Price Up
4/16/2026 $37,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

10426 Riverside Road, Port Charlotte, FL, 33981 is a Lots and Land for sale at $38,000 with a lot size of 0.24. 10426 Riverside Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 33981 which is in Port Charlotte, FL