712 Tuscaloosa Street West Palm Beach, FL $ 4,495
712 Tuscaloosa Street
$ 4,495
Recently Listed
Share Save

712 Tuscaloosa Street

West Palm Beach, FL, 33405
$ 4,495
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,390
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 1
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 2
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 3
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 4
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 5
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 6
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 7
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 8
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 9
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 10
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 11
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 12
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 13
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 14
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 15
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 16
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 17
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 18
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 19
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 20
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 21
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 22
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 23
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 24
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 25
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 26
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 27
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 28
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 29
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 30
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 31
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 32
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 33
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 34
712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in West Palm Beach, FL

for $4,495 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,390 square foot property was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.15.

$2000 OFF ON THE FIRST MONTH. Clean and spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental, featuring a unique detached pool house room ideal for a home office or guest space. The property includes a private pool and a functional layout with plenty of natural light. For a worry-free lifestyle, the owner pays for both pool and lawn maintenance. Centrally located just minutes from The Square, PBI Airport, and local beaches, this home offers great flexibility and convenience.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,495

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1950

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26016136

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Flat
Appliances Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Pool Features In Ground Association
Security Features Security System Owned Fire Alarm
Construction Materials Frame Stucco Vinyl Siding
Pets Allowed Pet Fee Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1950
Tenant Pays Electricity Water
Security Deposit 4495
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Forest Hill
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5430
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Belvedere
Middle/Junior High School Conniston Community
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/712-Tuscaloosa-Street-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33405/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-04-16
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description PROSPECT HILLS LTS 17 & 18
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Storage Separate Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 6450
Building Area Total 1660
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Glenn J Gurvitch

Listing Agent

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4820234 Middle School
Forest Hill High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/8/2026 $4,495 -9.19% Price Down
4/16/2026 $4,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

712 Tuscaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL, 33405 is a Property for Rent at $4,495 with 1,390 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 712 Tuscaloosa Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 33405 which is in West Palm Beach, FL