242 E Chrystie Circle Delray Beach, FL $ 489,000
242 E Chrystie Circle
$ 489,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

242 E Chrystie Circle

Delray Beach, FL, 33484
$ 489,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,856

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,011

242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 1
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 2
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 3
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 4
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 5
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 6
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 7
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 8
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 9
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 10
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 11
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 12
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 13
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 14
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 15
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 16
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 17
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 18
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 19
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 20
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 21
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 22
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 23
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 24
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 25
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 26
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 27
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 28
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 29
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 30
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 31
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 32
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 33
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 34
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 35
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 36
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 37
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 38
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 39
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 40
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 41
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 42
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 43
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 44
242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $489,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,856 square foot townhouse was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.05.

Beautiful, well-maintained townhome in a fantastic convenient location. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath has a beautiful layout leading into the spacious living room with new LVP flooring. Make your way into the updated kitchen with granite countertops. Enjoy your morning cup of coffee on the extended back patio over looking the lush garden view. Upstairs you will find the three bedrooms including the expansive primary bedroom which boasts two closets, massive bathroom, and separate area that can be used as an office or so much more! Gramercy Square is a wonderful community with amazing amenities such as a pool, gym, and playground. It is also located just minutes from major highways and the well sought after Downtown Delray Beach restaurants and shops.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 489,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,271

Style

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26016119

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Barrel Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 499.26
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2007
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fitness Center Playground Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name GRAMERCY SQUARE
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Spanish River
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4640
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Orchard View
Tax Annual Amount 6271.81
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/242-E-Chrystie-Circle-Delray-Beach-FL-33484/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description GRAMERCY SQUARE LT 99
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Dual Sinks Pantry Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Other
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 2060
Building Area Total 2214
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Evelyn Cordery

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,533
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,011
Monthly Property Taxes
$523

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Spanish River High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/26/2026 $489,000 -3.17% Price Down
4/16/2026 $505,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

242 E Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL, 33484 is a Townhouse for sale at $489,000 with 1,856 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 242 E Chrystie Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 33484 which is in Delray Beach, FL