925 SW Worcester Lane SW Port St Lucie, FL $ 474,900
925 SW Worcester Lane SW
$ 474,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

925 SW Worcester Lane SW

Port St Lucie, FL, 34953
$ 474,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,992

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,924

925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 1
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 2
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 3
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 4
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 5
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 6
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 7
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 8
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 9
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 10
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 11
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 12
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 13
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 14
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 15
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 16
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 17
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 18
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 19
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 20
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 21
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 22
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 23
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 24
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 25
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 26
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 27
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 28
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 29
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 30
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 31
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 32
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 33
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 34
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 35
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 36
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 37
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 38
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 39
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 40
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 41
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 42
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 43
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 44
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 45
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 46
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 47
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 48
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 49
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 50
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 51
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 52
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 53
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 54
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 55
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 56
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 57
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 58
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 59
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 60
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 61
925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 62
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $474,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,992 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.23.

This beautiful 4/3/2, split bedroom floor plan, with 1992 sq. ft of living, is like a Tropical Paradise! It has a gorgeous 15 X 30 saltwater pool to enjoy on those hot summer days. Exterior paint 2026, Interior paint 2025, New range 2025, New metal roof and a/c 2024New pool pump 2024,New Fridge 2023,New water heater 2016. All new smoke detectors. 2 Cabana baths, metal shed, sprinkler system on well, tiled bathrooms and kitchen, Engineered hardwood in living areas Carpet in bedrooms. 3 ring camaras, 6 ceiling fans, solid wood kitchen cabinets, tray ceiling in primary bedroom. and much more!! Florida lifestyle at it's best, This home is a MUST SEE !

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 474,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,802

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

B26016090

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Phone Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Pool Features Gunite Salt Water
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2003
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Accessibility None
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name PORT ST LUCIE SECTION 12
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions PSL Blvd West TR on Sultan Dr TR on SW Roney Rd TL on Worcester Ln. House is on the right.
City Port St Lucie
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7710
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2802.9
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/925-SW-Worcester-Lane-SW-Port-St-Lucie-FL-34953/unbranded
Builder Name Groza Builders Inc
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 12- BLK 1289 LOT 10 (MAP 44/07S)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Cathedral Ceiling(s) Garden Tub/Roman Tub Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Engineered Hardwood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Fencing Back Yard Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Paver Block
Lot Features Landscaped Sprinkler System < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public Well
Total Parking 5
Lot Size Area 10000
Spa false
Building Area Total 2776
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jonna A Convery

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,158
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,924
Monthly Property Taxes
$234

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/9/2026 $474,900 -0.81% Price Down
4/16/2026 $478,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

925 SW Worcester Lane SW, Port St Lucie, FL, 34953 is a Single Family Home for sale at $474,900 with 1,992 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 925 SW Worcester Lane SW has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 34953 which is in Port St Lucie, FL