4290 Meadow View Drive Boynton Beach, FL $ 174,400
4290 Meadow View Drive
$ 174,400
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

4290 Meadow View Drive

Boynton Beach, FL, 33436
$ 174,400
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,620

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,074

4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 1
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 2
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 3
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 4
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 5
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 6
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 7
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 8
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 9
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 10
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 11
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 12
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 13
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 14
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 15
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 16
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 17
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 18
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 19
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 20
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 21
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 22
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 23
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 24
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 25
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 26
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 27
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 28
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 29
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 30
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 31
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 32
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 33
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 34
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 35
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 36
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 37
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 38
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 39
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 40
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 41
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 42
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 43
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 44
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 45
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 46
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 47
4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $174,400 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,620 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.1.

Welcome to this well-kept home located in the desirable Tropical Breeze Estates 55+ community. This property offers an excellent opportunity to enjoy Florida living in a friendly and active neighborhood. The home features a bright and functional layout with comfortable living spaces and generously sized bedrooms. It is being offered furnished. Step outside and enjoy the peaceful surroundings, perfect for relaxing or socializing with neighbors. Tropical Breeze Estates offers a welcoming atmosphere with community amenities and activities, all just a short drive to shopping, dining, and South Florida's beautiful beaches. Whether you're ready to move right in or personalize it to your taste, this home offers great value and potential in a prime location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 174,400

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 545

Style

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26015910

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Aluminum
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Range Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 370
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Pest Control
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Modular/Prefab
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1997
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Manufactured Home
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool Sidewalks
Subdivision Name NORTHERN PINES MOBILE HOME PARK 2
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Boynton Beach
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4500
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Citrus Cove (Palm Beach)
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 545.12
Middle/Junior High School Congress
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4290-Meadow-View-Drive-Boynton-Beach-FL-33436/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Manufactured Home
Legal Description NORTHERN PINES MOBILE HOME PK LT 2 BLK 9
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Linoleum Vinyl Wood
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Skylight(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Carport Attached Carport Driveway
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 4356
Building Area Total 2130
Lot Dimensions 50 ft X. 87 ft
Lot Size Acres 0.1
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Road Frontage Type City Street
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sharon Burke

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,119
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,074
Monthly Property Taxes
$45

Nearby
4822325 Elementary School
4822324 Middle School
Boynton Beach High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/12/2026 $174,400 -8.16% Price Down
4/15/2026 $189,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL, 33436 is a Single Family Home for sale at $174,400 with 1,620 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 4290 Meadow View Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 33436 which is in Boynton Beach, FL