735 Cable Beach Lane North Palm Beach, FL $ 819,500
735 Cable Beach Lane
$ 819,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

735 Cable Beach Lane

North Palm Beach, FL, 33410
$ 819,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,046

735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 1
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 2
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 3
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 4
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 5
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 6
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 7
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 8
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 9
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 10
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 11
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 12
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 13
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 14
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 15
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 16
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 17
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 18
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 19
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 20
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 21
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 22
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 23
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 24
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 25
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 26
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 27
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 28
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 29
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 30
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 31
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 32
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 33
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 34
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 35
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 36
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 37
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 38
735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in North Palm Beach, FL

for $819,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,200 square foot townhouse was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.07.

Stunning Renovated townhome in the highly sought after waterfront community of Prosperity Harbor! Prime Location within minutes to the pristine Atlantic Ocean, fine dining and the Gardens Mall. Renovated in 2022, no details spare.. white oak wood floors throughout the downstairs, luxury vinyl upstairs, Chefs dream kitchen with huge island, custom cabinetry with soft close drawers & built-ins, microwave drawer, high end appliances -2022, free standing natural gas range, gas hot water heater, new AC in 2022, new roof 22-23, all new toilets and vanities in powder and guest bath, modern baseboards, all ultra white interior, hurricane protection complete.. Incredible amount of storage with master bedrooms featuring two large walk-in closets, Exterior insurance included. ho6 policy for interior Two pull down storage areas above the two car garage & pull down storage on the second level. Master suite features free standing soaking tub and modern glass enclosed shower with dual sinks, custom laundry room with folding table and abundant cabinetry. Natural gas is a plus for this community with outdoor hookup for grill/generator, stove and hotwater heater. Natural preserve are offering privacy out your back door...lot exceeds well beyond enclosed screen area. Includes a large screen enclosed patio plus covered porch area. A two car garage plus driveway parking for two. Prosperity Harbor is a lushly landscape private gated community featuring a clubhouse overlooking the Intracoastal waterway, huge pool & hottub, and expansive day dockage for large or small boats. The monthly mtc. fee includes lawn maintenace, guard gate, clubhouse & amenties, basic cable at $30 month. HO6 policy required for insurance. HOA includes gated security, lawn, basic cable for $30 mth. Owner/agent *hurricane protection- all windows on the front upper & lower-impact glass (sidelights for front door-panel) upper level front impact, master window above bed impact, the rest of master accordion, downstairs slider-shutter

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 819,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 10,547

Style

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

2000

Town/City

North Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26015623

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 959.66
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Key Card Entry Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2000
Electric 3 Phase
View Preserve
Stories Count 2
Levels Multi/Split Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Other
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name PROSPERITY HARBOR NORTH
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions PGA BLVD to Prosperity Farms Rd south Community on left approx. 1/2 mile
High School Palm Beach Gardens
City North Palm Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5250
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Allamanda
Tax Annual Amount 10547
Middle/Junior High School Howell L. Watkins
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/735-Cable-Beach-Lane-North-Palm-Beach-FL-33410/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description PROSPERITY HARBOR NORTH LT 15 BLK 12
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathtub Dual Sinks High Ceilings Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Pull Down Attic Stairs Soaking Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Vinyl Wood
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Paver Block
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 3145
Building Area Total 2947
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Renee Story Jones

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,925
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,046
Monthly Property Taxes
$879

Nearby
4577928 Elementary School
4796548 Middle School
Palm Beach Gardens High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/4/2026 $819,500 -0.97% Price Down
4/15/2026 $827,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

735 Cable Beach Lane, North Palm Beach, FL, 33410 is a Townhouse for sale at $819,500 with 2,200 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 735 Cable Beach Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 33410 which is in North Palm Beach, FL