2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612 Pompano Beach, FL $ 299,990
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612
$ 299,990
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612

Pompano Beach, FL, 33062
$ 299,990
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 980

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 1
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 2
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 3
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 4
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 5
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 6
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 7
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 8
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 9
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 10
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 11
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 12
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 13
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 14
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 15
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 16
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 17
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 18
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 19
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 20
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 21
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 22
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 23
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 24
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 25
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 26
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 27
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 28
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 29
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 30
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 31
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 32
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 33
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 34
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 35
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 36
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 37
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 38
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 39
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 40
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 41
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 42
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 43
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 44
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 45
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 46
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 47
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 48
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 49
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 50
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 51
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 52
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 53
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 54
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 55
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 56
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Pompano Beach, FL

for $299,990 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 980 square foot condo was built in 1971.

2 bdrm 2 bath 55 older community, in a fantastic location. Walk to the beach minutes away from Pompano beach nightlife. Heated pool, out door grills, Marina 39 slips wait list. you view is the Ocean and lighthouse to the east. enjoy a leisurely drive up the coast or a nice ride to the upper keys. A great place to live and retire.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 299,990

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,501

Style

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26015511

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Available Water Available
Possession Other
Roof Built-Up Rolled/Hot Mop
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Range Electric Water Heater Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 700
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Reserve Fund Sewer
Architectural Style Other Traditional
Pool Features Fenced Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1971
Electric 100 Amp Service Circuit Breakers Generator
View City Marina Water
Stories Count 10
Levels One
Unit Number Apt 612
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features No Fixed Bridges Ocean Access
Community Features Marina Sidewalks
Building Name SEA HAVEN
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Stairway Accessible Full Bath Accessible Bedroom Common Area Accessible Hallway(s)
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fitness Center Pool Shuffleboard Court Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name GARDEN AIRE VILLAGE SEA HAVEN
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Other Structures Storage
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Blanche Ely
City Pompano Beach
Disclosures Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3231
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Pompano Beach
Tax Annual Amount 5501
Middle/Junior High School Pompano Beach
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2731-NE-14th-Street-Causeway-NE-Apt-612a-Pompano-Beach-FL-33062/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description GARDEN AIRE VILLAGE SEA HAVEN PART 1 UNIT 612 PERCDO BK/PG
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room None Other Separate Shower Tub Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile Tile
Total Stories 10
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Casement Window(s) Shutters
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area Laundry Room Laundry Tub Multiple Locations
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 6
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Courtyard Garden Outdoor Shower
Fencing Fenced Partial
Parking Features Attached Carport Asphalt Covered Carport Guest
Lot Features Landscaped None
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Combination Slab
Building Area Total 980
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
Road Frontage Type City Street
Other Equipment Varies by Unit
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Raymond Paul PA

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,306
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$458

Nearby
1608679 Elementary School
4817724 Middle School
Blanche Ely High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$299,990 -3.23% Price Down
4/15/2026$310,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL, 33062 is a Condo for sale at $299,990 with 980 sqft. 2731 NE 14th Street Causeway NE Apt 612 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 33062 which is in Pompano Beach, FL