4701 SW 13th Street Deerfield Beach, FL $ 419,000
4701 SW 13th Street
$ 419,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4701 SW 13th Street

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442
$ 419,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,495

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,580

4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 1
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 2
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 3
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 4
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 5
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 6
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 7
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 8
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 9
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 10
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 11
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 12
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 13
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 14
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 15
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 16
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 17
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 18
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 19
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 20
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 21
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 22
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 23
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 24
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 25
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 26
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 27
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 28
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 29
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 30
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 31
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 32
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 33
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 34
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 35
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 36
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 37
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 38
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 39
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 40
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 41
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 42
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 43
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 44
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 45
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 46
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 47
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 48
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 49
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 50
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 51
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 52
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 53
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 54
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 55
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 56
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 57
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 58
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 59
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 60
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 61
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 62
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 63
4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 64
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $419,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,495 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.09.

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner home in the sought-after Waterways community in Deerfield Beach! This light-filled residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. The spacious kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and ample counter space, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining guests. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan provides added privacy, perfect for families or hosting overnight visitors. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new A/C system, roof from 2019 and full hurricane shutters throughout the home. Designed for easy, low-maintenance living, this home features no carpet—just elegant vinyl and tile flooring throughout. Step outside to your screened-in patio, the perfect space to relax, unwind, or enjoy your morning coffee while taking in the Florida breeze. Additional highlights include a one-car garage with a two-car driveway, offering plenty of parking for you and your guests. As a corner unit, the home provides extra privacy and added outdoor space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and just a short drive to South Florida's beautiful beaches. Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 419,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,710

Style

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26015436

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Other
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 698
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pool(s) Roof
Architectural Style Ranch
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2000
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Villa
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Gated
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name OLYMPIA & YORK RESIDENTIAL PLAT
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Sawgrass all the way to 10th Street right on Waterways Blvd Pass Gate Make a right at the 3rd Stop sign into Harbor Pointe go straight on SW 13th Street villa will be on the right side.
High School Monarch
City Deerfield Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3419
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Quiet Waters
Tax Annual Amount 7710.99
Middle/Junior High School Lyons Creek
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4701-SW-13th-Street-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33442/unbranded https://v1tours.com/listing/63046/
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Villa
Legal Description OLYMPIA & YORK RESIDENTIAL PLAT 161-49 B POR PAR A DESC AS COMM NW COR PAR A E 534.80 S 1004.99 TO POB E 41.67 S 97 W 41.67 N 97 TO POB AKA
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Other Pantry Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Vinyl Wood
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Corner Lot < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 4041
Building Area Total 1834
Lot Size Acres 0.09
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Meirav Susi

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,222
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,580
Monthly Property Taxes
$643

Nearby
4473715 Elementary School
4205747 Middle School
Monarch High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/1/2026 $419,000 -2.56% Price Down
4/14/2026 $430,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4701 SW 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442 is a Single Family Home for sale at $419,000 with 1,495 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 4701 SW 13th Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 33442 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL