2909 Middle River Drive 105 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 1,575
2909 Middle River Drive 105
$ 1,575
Recently Listed
Share Save

2909 Middle River Drive 105

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33306
$ 1,575
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 600
2909 Middle River Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 1
2909 Middle River Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 2
2909 Middle River Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 3
2909 Middle River Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 4
2909 Middle River Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 5
2909 Middle River Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 6
2909 Middle River Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 7
2909 Middle River Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 8
2909 Middle River Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 9
2909 Middle River Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 10
2909 Middle River Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 11
2909 Middle River Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 12
2909 Middle River Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 13
2909 Middle River Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 14
2909 Middle River Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 15
2909 Middle River Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 16
2909 Middle River Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 17
2909 Middle River Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 18
2909 Middle River Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 19
2909 Middle River Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 20
2909 Middle River Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 21
2909 Middle River Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 22
2909 Middle River Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 23
2909 Middle River Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 24
2909 Middle River Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 25
2909 Middle River Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 26
2909 Middle River Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $1,575 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 600 square foot property was built in 1965.

Excellent 1 bedroom 1 bath condo East of US1 just south of Oakland Park Blvd in the Coral Ridge . Updated Kitchen and Bath. Freshly painted. Impact windows and doors. Central AC. All new ceiling fans with lights and remotes. New Dining room Light. New window blinds in living room and bedroom. Tile floors throughout. Wall of closet in bedroom and additional storage in hall closet. Parking space is right outside your front door. Pool, BBQ and Laundry room just outside your back door. This Boutique building is getting painted soon. Short walk to Publix, Target, AMC Movie theater and all Coral Ridge Mall has to offer. About 1 mile to the ocean and short distance to Las Olas, Downtown and Wilton Manors. 1 small pet will be considered. You will love living here! Only 1 parking space!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,575

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26015426

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Individual
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Phone Available Sewer Available Water Available
Appliances Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security Fence
Construction Materials Other
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Fee Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1965
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Hot Water Internet
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 105
Property Subtype Condominium
Building Name ROYAL ARMS CONDOMINIUM
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Laundry Pool Parking
Subdivision Name ROYAL ARMS CONDOMINIUM
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions US1 to NE 26 Street and go East to MIDDLE RIVER TERRACE and go NORTH TO 2909 on the West side of the street. Park in parking space #105
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3260
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Bayview
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2909-Middle-River-Drive-Unit-105-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33306/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description ROYAL ARMS CONDOMINIUM UNIT A5 PER CDO BK/PG: 2812/342
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family/Dining Room Main Level Primary Other Tub Shower
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Insulated Windows Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area See Remarks
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Courtyard Garden
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Assigned
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 600
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Road Frontage Type City Street
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Robert F Ross

Listing Agent

Nearby
4206088 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$1,575 -7.30% Price Down
4/14/2026$1,699 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2909 Middle River Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33306 is a Property for Rent at $1,575 with 600 sqft. 2909 Middle River Drive 105 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 33306 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL