1024 Green Pine Boulevard I West Palm Beach, FL $ 215,500
1024 Green Pine Boulevard I
$ 215,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

1024 Green Pine Boulevard I

West Palm Beach, FL, 33409
$ 215,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,370

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,327

1024 Green Pine Boulevard I, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 1
1024 Green Pine Boulevard I, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 2
1024 Green Pine Boulevard I, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 3
1024 Green Pine Boulevard I, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 4
1024 Green Pine Boulevard I, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 5
1024 Green Pine Boulevard I, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 6
1024 Green Pine Boulevard I, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 7
1024 Green Pine Boulevard I, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 8
1024 Green Pine Boulevard I, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 9
1024 Green Pine Boulevard I, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 10
1024 Green Pine Boulevard I, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 11
1024 Green Pine Boulevard I, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 12
1024 Green Pine Boulevard I, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 13
1024 Green Pine Boulevard I, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 14
1024 Green Pine Boulevard I, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 15
1024 Green Pine Boulevard I, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 16
1024 Green Pine Boulevard I, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 17
1024 Green Pine Boulevard I, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 18
1024 Green Pine Boulevard I, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 19
1024 Green Pine Boulevard I, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 20
1024 Green Pine Boulevard I, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 21
1024 Green Pine Boulevard I, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 22
1024 Green Pine Boulevard I, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $215,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,370 square foot condo was built in 1984.

THE HEIR TO THE PROPERTY WANTS IT SOLD! PRICED TO SELL DUE TO THE ORIGINAL CONDITION OF THE PROPERTY. ALL OFFERS TO BE CONSIDERED. Desired end unit with unobstructed lake views. Palm Club Village offers a resort style lifestyle in the heart of West Palm Beach. The community offers a 24 hour guard gate, community pool, clubhouse and tennis courts. Two bedroom, two bathroom with rear screen porch, front patio and private PVC fence. Since the unit is in original condition it is offered at an aggressive price. Sale conditional on Probate court approval.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 215,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,494

Style

Year Built

1984

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26015181

Features
General
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 789
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Sewer Security Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security Gate Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1984
View Lake Pond Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number I
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front None Pond
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Maintenance Grounds Gated Management Maintenance Pool Parking Security Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name PALM CLUB VILLAGE I CONDO
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Main entrance located on Military Trail North of Community Drive. Manned guard gate.
High School Palm Beach Lakes
City West Palm Beach
Disclosures Deed Restriction Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5410
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Seminole Trails
Tax Annual Amount 4494.95
Middle/Junior High School Bear Lakes
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1024-Green-Pine-Boulevard-I-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33409/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description PALM CLUB VILLAGE I NO 1 COND UNIT 1024-I
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Breakfast Area High Ceilings Living/Dining Room Storage Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Storage Porch
Fencing Vinyl
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1370
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jeffrey Peter Piccoli

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,701
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,327
Monthly Property Taxes
$375

Nearby
738933 Elementary School
3062385 Middle School
Palm Beach Lakes High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$215,500 -6.10% Price Down
4/14/2026$229,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

1024 Green Pine Boulevard I, West Palm Beach, FL, 33409 is a Condo for sale at $215,500 with 1,370 sqft. 1024 Green Pine Boulevard I has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 33409 which is in West Palm Beach, FL