4001 Hillcrest Drive 510 Hollywood, FL $ 188,000
4001 Hillcrest Drive 510
$ 188,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

4001 Hillcrest Drive 510

Hollywood, FL, 33021
$ 188,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,132

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,158

4001 Hillcrest Drive 510, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 1
4001 Hillcrest Drive 510, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 2
4001 Hillcrest Drive 510, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 3
4001 Hillcrest Drive 510, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 4
4001 Hillcrest Drive 510, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 5
4001 Hillcrest Drive 510, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 6
4001 Hillcrest Drive 510, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 7
4001 Hillcrest Drive 510, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 8
4001 Hillcrest Drive 510, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 9
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Hollywood, FL

for $188,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,132 square foot condo was built in 1979.

Established condominium community with strong HOA rules, has 24 hr security with great access to major roads, close to shopping, hospitals etc. Unit is located in close proximity to elevators and laundry room. Desireable location on the 5th floor green area views and pond.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 188,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 695

Style

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Hollywood

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26015169

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central None
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Built-Up
Appliances Cooktop Electric Cooktop Refrigerator
HOA Fee 659
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1979
Stories Count 5
Unit Number 510
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Gated
Accessibility Accessibility Features Common Area Accessible Doors
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds Pool Security
Subdivision Name HILLCREST EAST NO 26 CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Hallandale
City Hollywood
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3070
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Orange Brook
Tax Annual Amount 695.08
Middle/Junior High School McNicol
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4001-Hillcrest-Drive-Unit-510-Hollywood-FL-33021/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description HILLCREST EAST NO.26 CONDO UNIT 510 PER CDO BK/PG: 8444/17
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Other
Flooring Laminate Other
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 12
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N false
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned Asphalt
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 1132
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Road Frontage Type City Street Private Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Dorin Frai

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,215
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,158
Monthly Property Taxes
$58

Nearby
4489767 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Hallandale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$188,000 -2.08% Price Down
4/14/2026$192,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4001 Hillcrest Drive 510, Hollywood, FL, 33021 is a Condo for sale at $188,000 with 1,132 sqft. 4001 Hillcrest Drive 510 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 33021 which is in Hollywood, FL