6435 W Commercial Boulevard Lauderhill, FL $ 24
6435 W Commercial Boulevard
$ 24
Recently Listed
Share Save

6435 W Commercial Boulevard

Lauderhill, FL, 33319
$ 24
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 1,029
6435 W Commercial Boulevard, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 1
6435 W Commercial Boulevard, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 2
6435 W Commercial Boulevard, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 3
6435 W Commercial Boulevard, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 4
6435 W Commercial Boulevard, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 5
6435 W Commercial Boulevard, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 6
6435 W Commercial Boulevard, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 7
6435 W Commercial Boulevard, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 8
6435 W Commercial Boulevard, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 9
6435 W Commercial Boulevard, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 10
6435 W Commercial Boulevard, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 11
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Lauderhill, FL

for $24. This 1,029 square foot property was built in 1981.

1,029 SF office space available for lease at 6435 W Commercial Boulevard in Lauderhill. The unit features tile flooring, suspended ceilings, central air & heat, and a functional layout suitable for a variety of office or medical uses. Parking included. CAM includes inside insurance, interior electric, lawn care, management fees, and water. Base rent $2,100/month plus $751.05/month CAM (~$2,851.05/month total). $24.49/sqft base rent + ~$8.75/sqft CAM. Zoned ROW. Fire alarm, sprinkler system, and smoke detectors on site. Call listing agent to schedule a showing. Available June 1, 2026.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 24

Taxes

$ 73,842

Style

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Lauderhill

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26015118

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Phone Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Subject To Tenant Rights
Roof Tar/Gravel
Security Features Fire Alarm Fire Sprinkler System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1981
Electric Other
Tenant Pays Common Area Maintenance Minor Interior Maintenance Repairs Telephone
Property Subtype Office
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Sidewalks
County Broward
Property Type Commercial Lease
Status Active
City Lauderhill
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 3650
Tax Annual Amount 73842.95
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6435-W-Commercial-Boulevard-Lauderhill-FL-33319/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Office
Legal Description COMMERCIAL BOULEVARD LANDS 105-34 B LOT C
See more
Interior
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Water Source Multiple Meters Public
Total Parking 10
Building Area Total 1029
Road Surface Type Asphalt Paved
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Benjamin Clark

Listing Agent