516 NW 54th Street Boca Raton, FL $ 4,750
516 NW 54th Street
$ 4,750
Recently Listed
Share Save

516 NW 54th Street

Boca Raton, FL, 33487
$ 4,750
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,415
516 NW 54th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 1
516 NW 54th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 2
516 NW 54th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 3
516 NW 54th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 4
516 NW 54th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 5
516 NW 54th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 6
516 NW 54th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 7
516 NW 54th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 8
516 NW 54th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 9
516 NW 54th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 10
516 NW 54th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 11
516 NW 54th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 12
516 NW 54th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 13
516 NW 54th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 14
516 NW 54th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 15
516 NW 54th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 16
516 NW 54th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 17
516 NW 54th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 18
516 NW 54th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 19
516 NW 54th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 20
516 NW 54th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 21
516 NW 54th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Boca Raton, FL

for $4,750 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,415 square foot property was built in 1976.

Completely updated and upgraded 3/2/1 pool home with fenced backyard and a Tiki Bar! Relax or entertain in the private fenced pool area. Totally modern Kitchen includes a wine fridge. Just minutes from I-95, Turnpike, and great shopping! Mandatory $49.95 a month Resident Benefits Package, includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building/reporting, $1M Identity Protection, Online Tenant Portal, Utility Concierge Service, Resident Rewards Program

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,750

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26014818

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Phone Available Sewer Available Water Available
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Fenced In Ground Private
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Fee Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1976
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Internet Pest Control Sewer Water
Security Deposit 4750
View Pool
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 95 to East on Yamato
High School Boca Raton
City Boca Raton
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4240
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
Middle/Junior High School Boca Raton Community
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/516-NW-54th-Street-Boca-Raton-FL-33487/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description BOCA VISTA SUB LT 22 BLK 7
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Tub Shower Bar
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Total Parking 3
Building Area Total 1692

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boca Raton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$4,750 -2.06% Price Down
5/6/2026$4,850 -2.02% Price Down
4/20/2026$4,950 -2.94% Price Down
4/13/2026$5,100 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

516 NW 54th Street, Boca Raton, FL, 33487 is a Property for Rent at $4,750 with 1,415 sqft. 516 NW 54th Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 33487 which is in Boca Raton, FL