319 N 11th Street Fort Pierce, FL $ 305,000
319 N 11th Street
$ 305,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

319 N 11th Street

Fort Pierce, FL, 34950
$ 305,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.0 Sq 1,740

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,878

319 N 11th Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 1
319 N 11th Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 2
319 N 11th Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 3
319 N 11th Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 4
319 N 11th Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 5
319 N 11th Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 6
319 N 11th Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 7
319 N 11th Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 8
319 N 11th Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 9
319 N 11th Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 10
319 N 11th Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 11
319 N 11th Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 12
319 N 11th Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 13
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Pierce, FL

for $305,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,740 square foot home was built in 1928 on a lot size of 0.23.

Fully renovated and move-in ready! This beautifully updated home in Fort Pierce offers modern style and comfort. Featuring new flooring, fresh paint, and a bright open interior, the home has been completely refreshed. The kitchen includes updated cabinetry and sleek countertops, while the bathrooms are modern and cleanly finished. Situated on a spacious lot with no HOA, there's plenty of room to enjoy or expand. Conveniently located near downtown, shopping, dining, and beaches, this property is perfect as a primary home or investment. Turnkey and ready for its new owner—don't miss out!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 305,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 69

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1928

Town/City

Fort Pierce

County/Region

Saint Lucie

MLS | Web ID

B26014790

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Other
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1928
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Accessibility None
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name M E GOLDSMITH'S SUBDIVISION
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Fort Pierce
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7070
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Tax Annual Amount 69
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/319-N-11th-Street-Fort-Pierce-FL-34950/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description M E GOLDSMITH`S S/D BLK 2 LOT 11
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level None Separate Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Fireplace Features Decorative Electric
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 5
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Carport Concrete Carport Driveway
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 10019
Spa false
Building Area Total 2180
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jphetere Daniel

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,884
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,878
Monthly Property Taxes
$6

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$305,000 -7.58% Price Down
4/19/2026$330,000 -2.94% Price Down
4/13/2026$340,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

319 N 11th Street, Fort Pierce, FL, 34950 is a Single Family Home for sale at $305,000 with 1,740 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 319 N 11th Street has 5 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1928. The property's zip code is 34950 which is in Fort Pierce, FL