10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane Tamarac, FL $ 377,900
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane
$ 377,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane

Tamarac, FL, 33321
$ 377,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,352

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,327

10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 1
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 2
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 3
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 4
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 5
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 6
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 7
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 8
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 9
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 10
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 11
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 12
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 13
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 14
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 15
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 16
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 17
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 18
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 19
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 20
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 21
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 22
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 23
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 24
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 25
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 26
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 27
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 28
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 29
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 30
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 31
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 32
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 33
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 34
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 35
10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Tamarac, FL

for $377,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,352 square foot townhouse was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.07.

Absolutely Beautiful! Location is everything! Captiva, located in Tamarac, The City for Your Life, is surrounded by delightful parks, world class shopping centers, Sawgrass Mall, Sawgrass Expressway, worship centers, golf courses, and much more. Spacious 2/beds and 2 and 1/2 baths home, offering an upstairs owner's suite, walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom. The guest bedroom includes a walk-n closet and its own ensuite bathroom. One car garage and 2 additional parking spaces plus an abundance of guest parking throughout the community. Screened patio with new sun/privacy shades and a fabulous kitchen with stainless steel appliances, gas range with "bells and whistle "including air fryer. Enjoy resort style amenities. Buyer to receive an Assurant Home Warranty at closing. Welcome Home! Seller shall provide and Assurant Home Warranty to the buyer at closing.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 377,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,699

Style

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Tamarac

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26014786

Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Oven Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 330
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Pool(s) Roof
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Architectural Style Coach/Carriage
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1995
View Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
Building Name 26
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds Pool Parking Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name LAND SECTION 6-SOUTH
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures None
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions google
High School J. P. Taravella
City Tamarac
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3820
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Challenger
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2699.48
Middle/Junior High School Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/10931-Sea-Hibiscus-Lane-Tamarac-FL-33321/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description LAND SECTION 6-SOUTH 153-21 B A POR PAR B DESC'D AS:COMM SW COR SAID PAR B;NE 375.92 E 43.86 TO POB;N 98.10 E 30.83 S 38.10 E 1 S 60 W 31.8
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Living/Dining Room Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Courtyard Outdoor Living Area
Fencing None
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 3084
Spa false
Building Area Total 1692
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Road Frontage Type City Street
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lisa M Beckford

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,552
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,327
Monthly Property Taxes
$225

Nearby
4809671 Elementary School
4809667 Middle School
J. P. Taravella High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/13/2026 $377,900 -2.02% Price Down
4/13/2026 $385,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL, 33321 is a Townhouse for sale at $377,900 with 1,352 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 33321 which is in Tamarac, FL