400 NE 12th Avenue 405 Hallandale Beach, FL $ 172,500
400 NE 12th Avenue 405
$ 172,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

400 NE 12th Avenue 405

Hallandale Beach, FL, 33009
$ 172,500
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 920

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,062

400 NE 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 1
400 NE 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 2
400 NE 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 3
400 NE 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 4
400 NE 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 5
400 NE 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 6
400 NE 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 7
400 NE 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 8
400 NE 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 9
400 NE 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 10
400 NE 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 11
400 NE 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 12
400 NE 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 13
400 NE 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 14
400 NE 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 15
400 NE 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 16
400 NE 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 17
400 NE 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 18
400 NE 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 19
400 NE 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 20
400 NE 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 21
400 NE 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 22
400 NE 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 23
400 NE 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 24
400 NE 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 25
400 NE 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 26
400 NE 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 27
400 NE 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 28
400 NE 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 29
400 NE 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 30
400 NE 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Hallandale Beach, FL

for $172,500 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 920 square foot condo was built in 1974.

Beautiful 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo located just minutes from the beach, shopping, dining, and Gulfstream Park. Brand new A/C and brand new hot water heater. This bright and spacious unit features an open layout, updated kitchen and bath, and abundant natural light throughout. Enjoy a private balcony perfect for relaxing. Well-maintained community with amenities and easy access to major highways. Ideal for year-round living, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 172,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,992

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Hallandale Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26014742

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Flat
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Ice Maker Microwave Oven
HOA Fee 533
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Hot Water Insurance Maintenance Structure Pest Control Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Heated
Security Features Security System Elevator Secured Phone Entry
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1974
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 405
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Building Name 400
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Storage Clubhouse Maintenance Grounds Laundry Pool Parking Putting Green(s) Trash Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name MEADOWBROOK CONDO APTS BLDG 10
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Hallandale
City Hallandale Beach
Disclosures Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3040
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Tax Annual Amount 1992.36
Middle/Junior High School Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/400-NE-12th-Avenue-Unit-405-Hallandale-Beach-FL-33009/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description MEADOWBROOK CONDO APTS BLDG #10 UNIT 405 PER CDO BK/PG: 5653/604
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Closet Cabinetry Elevator Main Level Primary Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 8
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Courtyard Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 920
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Michael Adams

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,228
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,062
Monthly Property Taxes
$166

Nearby
4816969 Elementary School
4812487 Middle School
Hallandale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$172,500 -1.43% Price Down
4/13/2026$175,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

400 NE 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL, 33009 is a Condo for sale at $172,500 with 920 sqft. 400 NE 12th Avenue 405 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33009 which is in Hallandale Beach, FL