720 NE 62nd Street 406 Miami, FL $ 5,400
720 NE 62nd Street 406
$ 5,400
Recently Listed
Share Save

720 NE 62nd Street 406

Miami, FL, 33138
$ 5,400
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,235
720 NE 62nd Street 406, Miami, FL 33138 - Image 1
720 NE 62nd Street 406, Miami, FL 33138 - Image 2
720 NE 62nd Street 406, Miami, FL 33138 - Image 3
720 NE 62nd Street 406, Miami, FL 33138 - Image 4
720 NE 62nd Street 406, Miami, FL 33138 - Image 5
720 NE 62nd Street 406, Miami, FL 33138 - Image 6
720 NE 62nd Street 406, Miami, FL 33138 - Image 7
720 NE 62nd Street 406, Miami, FL 33138 - Image 8
720 NE 62nd Street 406, Miami, FL 33138 - Image 9
720 NE 62nd Street 406, Miami, FL 33138 - Image 10
720 NE 62nd Street 406, Miami, FL 33138 - Image 11
720 NE 62nd Street 406, Miami, FL 33138 - Image 12
720 NE 62nd Street 406, Miami, FL 33138 - Image 13
720 NE 62nd Street 406, Miami, FL 33138 - Image 14
720 NE 62nd Street 406, Miami, FL 33138 - Image 15
720 NE 62nd Street 406, Miami, FL 33138 - Image 16
720 NE 62nd Street 406, Miami, FL 33138 - Image 17
720 NE 62nd Street 406, Miami, FL 33138 - Image 18
720 NE 62nd Street 406, Miami, FL 33138 - Image 19
720 NE 62nd Street 406, Miami, FL 33138 - Image 20
720 NE 62nd Street 406, Miami, FL 33138 - Image 21
720 NE 62nd Street 406, Miami, FL 33138 - Image 22
720 NE 62nd Street 406, Miami, FL 33138 - Image 23
720 NE 62nd Street 406, Miami, FL 33138 - Image 24
720 NE 62nd Street 406, Miami, FL 33138 - Image 25
720 NE 62nd Street 406, Miami, FL 33138 - Image 26
720 NE 62nd Street 406, Miami, FL 33138 - Image 27
720 NE 62nd Street 406, Miami, FL 33138 - Image 28
720 NE 62nd Street 406, Miami, FL 33138 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Miami, FL

for $5,400 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,235 square foot property was built in 2008.

Welcome to Morning Side Miami and this secret oasis with expansive views of Biscayne Bay. 2 bed 2.5 bath, light and bright corner unit nestled in the boutique building IOS. Split and open floor plan with a 470+ sq ft wrap-around balcony overlooking the pool, and bay. Freshly painted and ready for move-in! Porcelain and wood floors, granite countertops, Miele, Jennair and Liebherr appliances. 2 parking spaces. Small fitness center. Large additional storage unit. Pet friendly. Secure and gated parking with excellent onsite management. 15 minutes away from the Miami airport, Wynwood, Midtown, Design District, Miami Beach, Downtown and Brickell area. This is truly a hidden gem you'll want to see!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 5,400

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

B26014682

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Not Available
Roof Flat
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Sprinkler System Secured Garage/Parking Key Card Entry Smoke Detector(s) Security Fence Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 2008
Tenant Pays Electricity
View City Pool Water
Unit Number 406
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Bayfront None
Building Name IOS
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Elevator(s) Fitness Center Hobby Room Maintenance Pool Security
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name IOS ON THE BAY CONDO
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures None
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Miami Edison
City Miami
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2320
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Morningside K-8 Academy (Miami-Dade)
Middle/Junior High School Horace Mann
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/720-NE-62nd-Street-Unit-406-Miami-FL-33138/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-05-08
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Annually
Legal Description IOS ON THE BAY CONDO UNIT 406 UNDIV 2.69% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 26350-1741
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks High Ceilings Split Bedrooms Storage Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Tile Vinyl Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 5
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Barbecue Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Security
Parking Features Assigned Attached Covered Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac None
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Spa false
Building Area Total 1235
Lot Size Acres 0
Frontage Length 0.00
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Alexis N Tinsley

Listing Agent

Nearby
4815996 Elementary School
4809440 Middle School
Miami Edison High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/13/2026$5,400 1.89% Price Up
4/13/2026$5,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

720 NE 62nd Street 406, Miami, FL, 33138 is a Property for Rent at $5,400 with 1,235 sqft. 720 NE 62nd Street 406 has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2008. The property's zip code is 33138 which is in Miami, FL