4100 N Ocean Drive 1201 Singer Island, FL $ 1,275,000
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201
$ 1,275,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4100 N Ocean Drive 1201

Singer Island, FL, 33404
$ 1,275,000
Bedrooms2 Baths3.1 Sq 2,011

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,850

4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 1
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 2
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 3
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 4
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 5
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 6
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 7
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 8
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 9
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 10
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 11
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 12
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 13
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 14
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 15
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 16
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 17
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 18
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 19
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 20
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 21
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 22
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 23
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 24
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 25
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 26
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 27
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 28
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 29
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 30
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 31
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 32
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 33
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 34
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 35
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 36
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 37
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 38
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 39
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 40
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 41
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 42
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 43
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 44
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 45
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 46
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 47
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 48
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 49
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 50
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 51
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 52
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 53
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 54
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 55
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 56
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 57
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 58
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 59
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 60
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 61
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 62
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 63
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 64
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 65
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 66
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 67
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 68
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 69
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 70
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 71
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 72
4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 73
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Singer Island, FL

for $1,275,000 with 2 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,011 square foot condo was built in 1986.

Oceanfront residence with Ocean and Intracoastal views from four balconies. Fully renovated down to the studs with a modern open layout and exceptional light and flow. Chef's kitchen with high-gloss cabinetry, waterfall quartz, and premium KitchenAid appliances including induction range and wine refrigerator. Four rebuilt bathrooms with porcelain finishes and Japanese toilets. Porcelain flooring, solid wood doors, custom closets, and motorized shades. Smart home, walnut feature wall, and designer lighting. New appliances (2025), laundry with steam closet, and water filtration. New roof and cooling tower (2025), impact windows. Pool renovation underway. Optional turnkey furnishings available. Completely renovated residence featuring a down-to-the-studs rebuild, open-concept layout, and integrated smart home technology. • Walls removed to create a modern, open floor plan with enhanced light, flow, and sightlines • Comprehensive renovation including updated plumbing, electrical, and interior systems throughout • Entire residence upgraded with 36" x 36" large-format porcelain tile flooring • All interior doors replaced with premium solid wood doors, including modern five-light glass doors, pocket doors, full-light mirrored closet doors, and custom hardware throughout • Custom motorized window treatments throughout with blackout shades in bedrooms and solar shades in main living areas • Fully renovated chef's kitchen featuring modern high-gloss white custom cabinetry with integrated soft-close systems, quartz countertops with waterfall edge, and premium KitchenAid appliances including induction range, integrated wine refrigerator, and concealed ventilation • Four bathrooms completely rebuilt from the studs with high-end porcelain finishes, upgraded lighting, and luxury Japanese toilets • Expanded primary "hers" shower within dual primary bath layout • Custom closet buildout with integrated shelving systems • Whole-home smart system with centralized and remote control capability • Custom acoustic natural walnut wall paneling integrated into main living area and media wall • Integrated media setup with large-format televisions included • Designer lighting throughout, including statement chandelier in dining area • Dedicated laundry room with stackable LG washer/dryer and steam closet • Whole home water filtration system • Fresh interior paint (2025) and high-end fixtures throughout • All appliances new (2025) Building-Level Improvements • All assessments paid in full • New roof (2025) • New cooling tower (2025) • Resort-style pool deck renovation scheduled for completion September 2026 • Impact windows approximately four years old Optional Turnkey Package • Curated furnishings from Restoration Hardware and Pottery Barn available • Living room (98") and bedroom (65") televisions included as part of furnishing package

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 1,275,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 15,512

Style

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Singer Island

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26014609

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Flat
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Range Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 2208
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Sewer Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Gated with Guard Gated Community Lobby Secured
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Fee Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1986
Electric 3 Phase
View Beach City Intercoastal Ocean Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 1201
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access Ocean Access Ocean Front Shoreline - Sand
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site
Building Name Martinique II 4100
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach Rights Beach Access Clubhouse Fitness Center Gated Management Pool Parking Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s) Trash Elevator(s)
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name MARTINIQUE 2 CONDO
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School William T. Dwyer
City Singer Island
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5240
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Lincoln
Tax Annual Amount 15512
Middle/Junior High School John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/ec5e400d-81b0-460d-919a-154c3d373725?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description MARTINIQUE 2 COND UNIT WT-A-1201
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Built-in Features Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Living/Dining Room Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Split Bedrooms Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Other Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 21
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Barbecue Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Carport Carport Detached Garage Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 2011
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$9,143
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,850
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,293

Nearby
4718900 Elementary School
0 Middle School
William T. Dwyer High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$1,275,000 -8.27% Price Down
4/13/2026$1,390,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4100 N Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL, 33404 is a Condo for sale at $1,275,000 with 2,011 sqft. 4100 N Ocean Drive 1201 has 2 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 33404 which is in Singer Island, FL