205 NW 12th Court Florida City, FL $ 469,000
205 NW 12th Court
$ 469,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

205 NW 12th Court

Florida City, FL, 33034
$ 469,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 1,902

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,888

205 NW 12th Court, Florida City, FL 33034 - Image 1
205 NW 12th Court, Florida City, FL 33034 - Image 2
205 NW 12th Court, Florida City, FL 33034 - Image 3
205 NW 12th Court, Florida City, FL 33034 - Image 4
205 NW 12th Court, Florida City, FL 33034 - Image 5
205 NW 12th Court, Florida City, FL 33034 - Image 6
205 NW 12th Court, Florida City, FL 33034 - Image 7
205 NW 12th Court, Florida City, FL 33034 - Image 8
205 NW 12th Court, Florida City, FL 33034 - Image 9
205 NW 12th Court, Florida City, FL 33034 - Image 10
205 NW 12th Court, Florida City, FL 33034 - Image 11
205 NW 12th Court, Florida City, FL 33034 - Image 12
205 NW 12th Court, Florida City, FL 33034 - Image 13
205 NW 12th Court, Florida City, FL 33034 - Image 14
205 NW 12th Court, Florida City, FL 33034 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Florida City, FL

for $469,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,902 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.07.

Spacious 5 bedrooms 4.5 bathrooms, ground floor guest suite with a full bath for multi generational living or potential rental income, garage. Large master bathroom with walk in closet, spacious bedrooms & balcony. New concrete construction gives insurance savings, high-impact windows, high ceilings, kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops. Enjoy energy savings and low bills, interior washer dryer $77 HOA. come and live the dream!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 469,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,000

Style

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Florida City

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

B26014606

Roof Slate
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 77
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Construction Materials Pre-Cast Concrete
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 2022
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 4
Status Active
High School Homestead
City Florida City
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2780
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Florida City
Tax Annual Amount 9000
Middle/Junior High School Homestead
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/205-NW-12th-Court-Florida-City-FL-33034/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description AURORA SUBDIVISION PB 176-083 T-24491 LOT 16 BLK 4 LOT SIZE 3000 SQ FT M/L FAU 16-7823-000-0028 & 0020
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary Multiple Primary Suites Other Upper Level Primary
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 3000
Building Area Total 2232
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Moe Mossa

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,638
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,888
Monthly Property Taxes
$750

Nearby
4476115 Elementary School
4206051 Middle School
Homestead High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$469,000 -6.01% Price Down
4/14/2026$499,000 -4.02% Price Down
4/13/2026$519,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

205 NW 12th Court, Florida City, FL, 33034 is a Single Family Home for sale at $469,000 with 1,902 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 205 NW 12th Court has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 33034 which is in Florida City, FL