1921 SW 15th Street Unit 29 Deerfield Beach, FL $ 248,000
1921 SW 15th Street Unit 29
$ 248,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1921 SW 15th Street Unit 29

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442
$ 248,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,150

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,527

1921 SW 15th Street Unit 29, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 1
1921 SW 15th Street Unit 29, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 2
1921 SW 15th Street Unit 29, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 3
1921 SW 15th Street Unit 29, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 4
1921 SW 15th Street Unit 29, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 5
1921 SW 15th Street Unit 29, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 6
1921 SW 15th Street Unit 29, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 7
1921 SW 15th Street Unit 29, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 8
1921 SW 15th Street Unit 29, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 9
1921 SW 15th Street Unit 29, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 10
1921 SW 15th Street Unit 29, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 11
1921 SW 15th Street Unit 29, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 12
1921 SW 15th Street Unit 29, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 13
1921 SW 15th Street Unit 29, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 14
1921 SW 15th Street Unit 29, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 15
1921 SW 15th Street Unit 29, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $248,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,150 square foot condo was built in 1983.

Welcome home! Tranquility awaits as you relax in the privacy of your lanai overlooking a beautiful garden view. No stairs or elevators! 2 bedroom 2 baths, with washer dryer in your lovely & spacious NEWLY RENOVATED condo. Luxuriate in your elegant primary suite spa. Enjoy your eat in kitchen overlooking the lovely front yard. Conveniently located in the first building after the guard house. Mailbox steps outside your condo. Walking distance to the pool and clubhouse. Right next to a beautiful public park and so close to major highways, supermarkets, banks and restaurants. Only five minutes away from the award-winning Deerfield Beach Pier. Association says CREDIT SCORE ABOVE 680. Freshly painted - and condo rules say no pets.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 248,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,853

Style

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26014491

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available
Possession Other
Roof Other
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Gas Range Microwave Oven Water Purifier Rented Range Refrigerator Water Softener Rented Water Softener Water Heater Water Purifier Washer
HOA Fee 1496
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened Balcony
Pool Features Heated
Security Features Gated Community Security Fence Security Guard
Construction Materials Other Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1983
View Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number Unit 29
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Deerfield Beach
City Deerfield Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3416
Carport Y/N false
Spa Features Heated
Elementary School Park Ridge
Tax Annual Amount 4853
Middle/Junior High School Lyons Creek
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1921-SW-15th-Street-Unit-29-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33442--B26014491/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description MEADOWRIDGE EAST CONDO UNIT 29 BLDG 3 PER CDO BK/PG: 9574/1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Living/Dining Room Split Bedrooms
Flooring Laminate Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Barbecue Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Open
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Spa true
Building Area Total 1150
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Heidi Cherry

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,931
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,527
Monthly Property Taxes
$404

Nearby
4431547 Elementary School
4205626 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$248,000 -3.13% Price Down
4/12/2026$256,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1921 SW 15th Street Unit 29, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442 is a Condo for sale at $248,000 with 1,150 sqft. 1921 SW 15th Street Unit 29 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 33442 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL