2225 SW Oakhill Way Palm City, FL $ 849,900
2225 SW Oakhill Way
$ 849,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2225 SW Oakhill Way

Palm City, FL, 34990
$ 849,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,589

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,233

2225 SW Oakhill Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 1
2225 SW Oakhill Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 2
2225 SW Oakhill Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 3
2225 SW Oakhill Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 4
2225 SW Oakhill Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 5
2225 SW Oakhill Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 6
2225 SW Oakhill Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 7
2225 SW Oakhill Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 8
2225 SW Oakhill Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 9
2225 SW Oakhill Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 10
2225 SW Oakhill Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 11
2225 SW Oakhill Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 12
2225 SW Oakhill Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 13
2225 SW Oakhill Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 14
2225 SW Oakhill Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 15
2225 SW Oakhill Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 16
2225 SW Oakhill Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 17
2225 SW Oakhill Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 18
2225 SW Oakhill Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 19
2225 SW Oakhill Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 20
2225 SW Oakhill Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 21
2225 SW Oakhill Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 22
2225 SW Oakhill Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 23
2225 SW Oakhill Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 24
2225 SW Oakhill Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 25
2225 SW Oakhill Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 26
2225 SW Oakhill Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 27
2225 SW Oakhill Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 28
2225 SW Oakhill Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 29
2225 SW Oakhill Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 30
2225 SW Oakhill Way, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Palm City, FL

for $849,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,589 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.53.

Golf Course Stunner! EXCEPTIONALLY Cared for 3BR/3BA 3 car Garage with 42' POOL & Spa located in Monarch Country Club on 1/2 Acre Lot. This spacious split-bedroom floor plan features a huge primary suite with walk-in closets, plus a dedicated study/office. Soaring ceilings throughout with dramatic 14' ceilings in the main family dining & kitchen area create an open, airy feel, 10ft in bedrooms The oversized kitchen with eating area flows seamlessly into the living space, perfect for entertaining. Enjoy serene water and golf course views from this meticulously cared-for home featuring hardwood, tile, and carpet flooring. Home is being sold fully furnished Turnkey, Has Storm Protection, Golf cart Included. Gated Community. Golf Membership NOT required. You'll love it here. Low HOA

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 849,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,206

Style

Lot Size

0.53

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Palm City

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

B26014416

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Humidity Control Zoned
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Flat Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Oven Water Purifier Owned Refrigerator Water Softener Owned Water Softener Water Purifier
HOA Fee 586
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Reserve Fund Security
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features Heated In Ground Pool Equipment Screen Enclosure Association
Security Features Security Gate Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1998
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Golf Course Pond Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None Pond
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Martin
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Clubhouse Golf Course Gated Pool Putting Green(s) Sidewalks
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name MARTIN DOWNS PLAT NO 28 (AKA MONARCH COUNTRY CLUB)
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Martin downs Blvd to SW Monarch Club DR N to SW Oakhill
High School Martin County
City Palm City
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6090 - Palm City
Carport Y/N false
Spa Features Heated In Ground
Elementary School Bessey Creek
Tax Annual Amount 11206.4
Middle/Junior High School Hidden Oaks
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2225-SW-Oakhill-Way-Palm-City-FL-34990/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description MARTIN DOWNS PLAT 28 LOT 3
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bathtub Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Pantry Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Tub Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Skylight(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Golf Cart Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Irregular Lot Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 23015
Foundation Details Slab
Spa true
Building Area Total 3459
Lot Size Acres 0.53
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 3
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Raymond G Petric

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,167
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,233
Monthly Property Taxes
$934

Nearby
4804137 Elementary School
4496100 Middle School
Martin County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$849,900 -5.56% Price Down
4/27/2026$899,900 -5.26% Price Down
4/19/2026$949,900 -4.05% Price Down
4/12/2026$990,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2225 SW Oakhill Way, Palm City, FL, 34990 is a Single Family Home for sale at $849,900 with 2,589 sqft and a lot size of 0.53. 2225 SW Oakhill Way has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 34990 which is in Palm City, FL