140 Lake Pine Circle A-1 Greenacres, FL $ 179,900
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1
$ 179,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

140 Lake Pine Circle A-1

Greenacres, FL, 33463
$ 179,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 937

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,108

140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 1
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 2
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 3
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 4
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 5
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 6
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 7
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 8
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 9
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 10
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 11
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 12
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 13
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 14
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 15
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 16
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 17
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 18
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 19
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 20
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 21
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 22
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 23
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 24
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 25
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 26
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 27
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 28
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 29
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 30
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 31
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 32
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 33
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 34
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 35
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 36
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 37
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 38
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 39
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 40
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 41
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 42
140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Greenacres, FL

for $179,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 937 square foot condo was built in 1981.

Beautifully renovated 1st floor corner w largest sq ft. No detail spared. Solid wood 42" white shaker cabinets w granite countertops. Upgraded stainless steel appliances. Refrigerator is french door w flex zone controlled drawer, ice maker/filtered water. Glass flat top range w steam clean option & front controls. Elegantly designed w granite backsplash & stylish chimney air vent. Custom cabinetry in the pantry giving more storage & countertop space. Newer A/C 2022 with 10 year warranty neatly enclosed w panel. New tile flooring throughout. Updated bathroom w tiled walk in shower featuring grab bars & heigth adjusting shower wand. Chair heigth toilet & new vanity. Updated powder room for your guests. Energy efficient Hurricane/Impact windows throughout. Both bedrooms have walk in closets.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 179,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,774

Style

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Greenacres

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26014089

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1304.54
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Reserve Fund Roof Trash
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Architectural Style Fourplex
Pool Features Association Heated
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1981
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number A-1
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Clubhouse Community Kitchen Library Management Pool Shuffleboard Court
Subdivision Name PINE RIDGE SOUTH I CONDO
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions MELALUCA TO LAKE PINE CIR. TURN RIGHT. BUILDING ON THE RIGHT.
High School Santaluces
City Greenacres
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5730
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Heritage
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2774.57
Middle/Junior High School L. C. Swain
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/140-Lake-Pine-Circle-A1-Greenacres-FL-33463/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium Quadruplex
Legal Description PINE RIDGE SOUTH I BLDG 140 UNIT A-1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Pantry Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 937
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Brenda Jeanne White

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,339
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,108
Monthly Property Taxes
$231

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Santaluces High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$179,900 -1.69% Price Down
4/11/2026$183,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

140 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL, 33463 is a Condo for sale at $179,900 with 937 sqft. 140 Lake Pine Circle A-1 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 33463 which is in Greenacres, FL