1585 NE Beacon Drive 1103 Jensen Beach, FL $ 1,470
1585 NE Beacon Drive 1103
$ 1,470
Recently Listed
Share Save

1585 NE Beacon Drive 1103

Jensen Beach, FL, 34957
$ 1,470
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 961
1585 NE Beacon Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 1
1585 NE Beacon Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 2
1585 NE Beacon Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 3
1585 NE Beacon Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 4
1585 NE Beacon Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 5
1585 NE Beacon Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 6
1585 NE Beacon Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 7
1585 NE Beacon Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 8
1585 NE Beacon Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 9
1585 NE Beacon Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 10
1585 NE Beacon Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 11
1585 NE Beacon Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 12
1585 NE Beacon Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 13
1585 NE Beacon Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 14
1585 NE Beacon Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 15
1585 NE Beacon Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 16
1585 NE Beacon Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 17
1585 NE Beacon Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 18
1585 NE Beacon Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 19
1585 NE Beacon Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 20
1585 NE Beacon Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 21
1585 NE Beacon Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 22
1585 NE Beacon Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Jensen Beach, FL

for $1,470 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 961 square foot property was built in 1985.

Charming ground-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the desirable Beacon 21 Sailfish Village in Jensen Beach, offering 961 sq ft of comfortable living space. This light-filled unit features tile and laminate flooring throughout, a spacious living area, and a screened-in patio perfect for relaxing with peaceful garden and sunset views. The kitchen and primary suite include elegant plantation shutters, while full hurricane protection and a newer A/C and water heater add peace of mind. Enjoy 2 pools - all just minutes from beaches, shopping, and dining.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,470

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Jensen Beach

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

B26014030

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s) Security Lights
Construction Materials Frame Vinyl Siding
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1985
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas Internet Sewer Water
View Garden Pond Tennis Court
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number 1103
Property Subtype Condominium
Accessibility None
County Martin
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Pool
Subdivision Name BEACON 21 CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Jensen Beach
City Jensen Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6030 - Jensen Beach/Stuart - North of Roosevelt Br
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Felix A. Williams
Middle/Junior High School Stuart
Virtual Tour https://view.ricoh360.com/3c85eb56-13e0-4481-a253-465471db2484
Availability Date 2026-04-10
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description BEACON 21 CONDO-SAILFISH VILLAGE (PHASE II TRACT 2) BLDG 11 UNIT 1103 AS IN AMD W/COS OR 770/287
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Plantation Shutters Sliding
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Outside
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Carport Detached Carport
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 961
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N true
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Logan Manos

Listing Agent

Nearby
4679076 Elementary School
4617173 Middle School
Jensen Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$1,470 -1.67% Price Down
5/8/2026$1,495 -3.24% Price Down
5/4/2026$1,545 -6.08% Price Down
4/29/2026$1,645 -2.95% Price Down
4/27/2026$1,695 -2.87% Price Down
4/24/2026$1,745 -2.79% Price Down
4/22/2026$1,795 -2.71% Price Down
4/20/2026$1,845 -4.16% Price Down
4/17/2026$1,925 -3.51% Price Down
4/15/2026$1,995 -2.68% Price Down
4/10/2026$2,050 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1585 NE Beacon Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL, 34957 is a Property for Rent at $1,470 with 961 sqft. 1585 NE Beacon Drive 1103 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 34957 which is in Jensen Beach, FL