9392 Via Palma Ceia Apopka, FL $ 425,000
9392 Via Palma Ceia
$ 425,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

9392 Via Palma Ceia

Apopka, FL, 32703
$ 425,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,279

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,617

9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 1
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 2
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 3
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 4
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 5
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 6
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 7
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 8
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 9
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 10
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 11
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 12
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 13
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 14
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 15
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 16
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 17
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 18
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 19
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 20
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 21
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 22
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 23
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 24
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 25
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 26
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 27
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 28
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 29
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 30
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 31
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 32
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 33
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 34
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 35
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 36
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 37
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 38
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 39
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 40
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 41
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 42
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 43
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 44
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 45
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 46
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 47
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 48
9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Apopka, FL

for $425,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,279 square foot home was built in 1969 on a lot size of 0.4.

Price Improved, MOTIVATED SELLERS! Rare opportunity to own this Cul-De-Sac, no HOA (flexibility and freedom), fully updated home on an oversized 0.4-acre lot in the heart of Apopka with a rare 12-car driveway. This charming residence offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and functional outdoor space. The interior boasts a seamless open-concept design with a kitchen that flows directly into the family and dining rooms, complete with high-end finishes like stone counters and designer cabinetry. Outdoors, the expansive, fully fenced yard provides a private oasis for entertaining or gardening. This home has crawl space encapsulation (energy efficiency + air quality), a full-property sprinkler system, installed gutters and heavy reno prior to 2019. Make this move-in ready home yours! Home living dimensions are from assessor's website, all information should be verified by buyer.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 425,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,653

Style

Lot Size

0.4

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Apopka

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

B26013591

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Deck Porch
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Frame
Pets Allowed Call Yes
Year Built 1969
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Garage(s)
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Apopka
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2653
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/9392-Via-Palma-Ceia-Apopka-FL-32703/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LOT 10 BLK E HI-ALTA LITTLE ACRES PB 4 PG 54
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Other Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Flooring Vinyl
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet In Unit
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Fencing Back Yard Chain Link
Parking Features Concrete Driveway Detached Garage
Lot Features Corner Lot Cul-De-Sac Oversized Lot 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 10
Lot Size Area 17424
Foundation Details Raised
Spa false
Building Area Total 2001
Lot Size Acres 0.4
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Frontage Type City Street
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ronnie Villafane Reyes

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,838
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,617
Monthly Property Taxes
$221

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$425,000 -0.93% Price Down
5/2/2026$429,000 -4.45% Price Down
4/25/2026$449,000 -2.18% Price Down
4/23/2026$459,000 -4.18% Price Down
4/16/2026$479,000 -4.01% Price Down
4/10/2026$499,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL, 32703 is a Single Family Home for sale at $425,000 with 1,279 sqft and a lot size of 0.4. 9392 Via Palma Ceia has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1969. The property's zip code is 32703 which is in Apopka, FL