2570 Jollivette Road North Port, FL $ 34,900
2570 Jollivette Road
$ 34,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2570 Jollivette Road

North Port, FL, 34288
$ 34,900
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 215

2570 Jollivette Road, North Port, FL 34288 - Image 1
2570 Jollivette Road, North Port, FL 34288 - Image 2
2570 Jollivette Road, North Port, FL 34288 - Image 3
2570 Jollivette Road, North Port, FL 34288 - Image 4
View a Virtual Tour
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in North Port, FL

for $34,900. The lot size is 0.51.

LARGE LOT, almost 1/2 acre, it's like having a double lot, able to build a large home and still have a huge lot for entertainment, easement in the back, it is nice not to have neighbors just behind you. Close to many shops and restaurants.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 34,900

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 703

Style

Lot Size

0.51

Town/City

North Port

County/Region

Sarasota

MLS | Web ID

B26013495

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Phone Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Development Status Completed
Property Subtype Unimproved Land
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Residential Single Family Unimproved Vacant
County Sarasota
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name PORT CHARLOTTE SUB 32
Status Active
City North Port
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Lot Size Square Feet 22000
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 703
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2560-Jollivette-Road-North-Port-FL-34288/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Unimproved Land
Legal Description LOT 4 BLK 1582 32ND ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Water Source Well
Lot Size Acres 0.51

Affordability Calculator

$273
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$215
Monthly Property Taxes
$59

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$34,900 -2.79% Price Down
4/17/2026$35,900 -2.71% Price Down
4/9/2026$36,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2570 Jollivette Road, North Port, FL, 34288 is a Lots and Land for sale at $34,900 with a lot size of 0.51. 2570 Jollivette Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 34288 which is in North Port, FL