187 Montura Avenue Clewiston, FL $ 198,500
187 Montura Avenue
$ 198,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

187 Montura Avenue

Clewiston, FL, 33440
$ 198,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 924

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,222

187 Montura Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 1
187 Montura Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 2
187 Montura Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 3
187 Montura Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 4
187 Montura Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 5
187 Montura Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 6
187 Montura Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 7
187 Montura Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 8
187 Montura Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 9
187 Montura Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 10
187 Montura Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 11
187 Montura Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 12
187 Montura Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 13
187 Montura Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 14
187 Montura Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Mobile Home for sale in Clewiston, FL

for $198,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 924 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 1.25.

Mobile Home Active

Price

$ 198,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Mobile Home

Taxes

$ 2,005

Style

Lot Size

1.25

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Clewiston

County/Region

Hendry

MLS | Web ID

B26013473

Roof Fiberglass
Appliances Dryer Electric Range Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Washer
Architectural Style Mobile Home
Construction Materials Metal Frame
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 2000
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Mobile Home
Tax Year 2025
Accessibility None
County Hendry
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name MONTURA RANCH ESTATES
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Clewiston
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Tax Annual Amount 2005.76
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/187-Montura-Avenue-Clewiston-FL-33440/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Mobile Home
Legal Description W 1/2 OF SE 1/4 OF
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None Split Bedrooms
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate Wood
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N false
Window Features Metal Single Hung
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Full
Parking Features Carport Detached Carport Gravel
Water Source Well
Total Parking 10
Lot Size Area 54450
Foundation Details Combination
Building Area Total 924
Lot Size Acres 1.25
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Rolando Gonzalez

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,389
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,222
Monthly Property Taxes
$167

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$198,500 -0.20% Price Down
4/9/2026$198,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

187 Montura Avenue, Clewiston, FL, 33440 is a Mobile Home for sale at $198,500 with 924 sqft and a lot size of 1.25. 187 Montura Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 33440 which is in Clewiston, FL