2406 NE 13th Court Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 4,975,000
2406 NE 13th Court
$ 4,975,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Open House 5/16 1:30pm - 3pm
Share Save

2406 NE 13th Court

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33304
$ 4,975,000
Bedrooms5 Baths6.0 Sq 4,595

Monthly Estimate*

$ 30,632

2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 1
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 2
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 3
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 4
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 5
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 6
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 7
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 8
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 9
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 10
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 11
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 12
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 13
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 14
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 15
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 16
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 17
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 18
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 19
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 20
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 21
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 22
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 23
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 24
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 25
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 26
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 27
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 28
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 29
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 30
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 31
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 32
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 33
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 34
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 35
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 36
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 37
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 38
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 39
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 40
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 41
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 42
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 43
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 44
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 45
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 46
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 47
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 48
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 49
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 50
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 51
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 52
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 53
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 54
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 55
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 56
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 57
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 58
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 59
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 60
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 61
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 62
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 63
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 64
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 65
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 66
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 67
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 68
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 69
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 70
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 71
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 72
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 73
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 74
2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 75
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $4,975,000 with 5 bedrooms and 6 full baths. This 4,595 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.3.

Just Completed Spectacular New-Build By Award Winning Builder & Designer Glenn Wright! Masterful Contemporary Architecture Featuring A Seamless 6225 SqFt Total Of Indoor/Outdoor Living. Floor To Ceiling Windows Create Full Length Views Of Lush FL Tropical Greenery. Sophisticated Open Floor Plan w/5 Beds 6 Baths Plus Office. Cabana Bath Just Off The Pool. A Gorgeous Masterpiece w/22' Tall Great Room. Chef's Custom Kitchen, Thermador Appliances. Monstrous 5-Car Garage + Golf Cart Garage For Car Lovers! Enjoy The 130' Deep Lot That Makes An Expansive Rear Yard From The Outdoor Covered Veranda & Tropical Kitchen For Best Poolside Living. Primary Bedroom Wing Has Two Huge Walk-In Closets & Luxurious Bathroom w/ A Spa-Like Ambiance. Elevator, Smart Home, & Much More!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
2406 NE 13th Court Fort Lauderdale, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 4,975,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

6

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,595

Style

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26013470

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Metal
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 5
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2025
View Pool
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 6
Status Active
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3260
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Bayview
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 11595.25
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1186032796 https://youtu.be/ksgqP8JvhL8
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description BEACH WAY HEIGHTS UNIT A 22-17 B LOT 3 BLK D
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Bathtub Dual Sinks Elevator Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 5
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue Barbecue
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener Paver Block
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 13000
Spa false
Building Area Total 6225
Lot Size Acres 0.3
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 5
Other Equipment Generator
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Larry L Revier

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$31,598
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$30,632
Monthly Property Taxes
$966

Nearby
4206088 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$4,975,000 -4.33% Price Down
4/9/2026$5,200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2406 NE 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33304 is a Single Family Home for sale at $4,975,000 with 4,595 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 2406 NE 13th Court has 5 bedrooms, 6.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 33304 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL