150 NE 146th #1 Street Miami, FL $ 1,600
150 NE 146th #1 Street
$ 1,600
Recently Listed
Share Save

150 NE 146th #1 Street

Miami, FL, 33161
$ 1,600
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 500
150 NE 146th #1 Street, Miami, FL 33161 - Image 1
150 NE 146th #1 Street, Miami, FL 33161 - Image 2
150 NE 146th #1 Street, Miami, FL 33161 - Image 3
150 NE 146th #1 Street, Miami, FL 33161 - Image 4
150 NE 146th #1 Street, Miami, FL 33161 - Image 5
150 NE 146th #1 Street, Miami, FL 33161 - Image 6
150 NE 146th #1 Street, Miami, FL 33161 - Image 7
150 NE 146th #1 Street, Miami, FL 33161 - Image 8
150 NE 146th #1 Street, Miami, FL 33161 - Image 9
150 NE 146th #1 Street, Miami, FL 33161 - Image 10
150 NE 146th #1 Street, Miami, FL 33161 - Image 11
150 NE 146th #1 Street, Miami, FL 33161 - Image 12
150 NE 146th #1 Street, Miami, FL 33161 - Image 13
150 NE 146th #1 Street, Miami, FL 33161 - Image 14
150 NE 146th #1 Street, Miami, FL 33161 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Miami, FL

for $1,600 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 500 square foot property was built in 1952.

Furnished apartment located at 150 NE 146th St #1, North Miami Beach, FL 33161- full-size private bathroom, kitchen equipped with microwave, toaster coffee maker, washer & dryer. Private entrance with Keypad locks; no need for keys. Private assigned parking in front of the studio. Fenced private property in an urban metropolis but private enough to feel safe and secluded. Floor plan is in the photo section. Conveniently located. Option to rent fully furnished or unfurnished. Ask for a tour of this home. Sorry, no AirBnB or sub-leasing is allowed.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,600

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1952

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

B26013449

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Ductless
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Tile
Appliances Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Water Heater
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1952
Tenant Pays Cable TV Internet Repairs
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Gated
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Bedroom Accessible Central Living Area
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Laundry Playground
Subdivision Name 2
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School North Miami
City Miami
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2210
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Linda Lentin K-8
Middle/Junior High School Thomas Jefferson
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/150-NE-146th-Street-Miami-FL-33161/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-03-21
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description 24 52 41 .607 AC M/L W114FT OF E359FT OF N232FT OF S397FT M/L OF N1/2 OF SE1/4 OF NE1/4 OR 20209-2030 01 2002 6
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary None
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features None
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Courtyard Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Front Yard
Lot Features Interior Lot Sprinklers Automatic
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 500
Lot Size Acres 0

Nearby
4822416 Elementary School
4811405 Middle School
North Miami High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$1,600 14.29% Price Up
4/9/2026$1,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

150 NE 146th #1 Street, Miami, FL, 33161 is a Property for Rent at $1,600 with 500 sqft. 150 NE 146th #1 Street has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1952. The property's zip code is 33161 which is in Miami, FL