1 Balfour Road E Palm Beach Gardens, FL $ 1,049,990
1 Balfour Road E
$ 1,049,990
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

1 Balfour Road E

Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418
$ 1,049,990
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,982

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,465

1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 1
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 2
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 3
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 4
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 5
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 6
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 7
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 8
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 9
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 10
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 11
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 12
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 13
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 14
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 15
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 16
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 17
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 18
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 19
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 20
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 21
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 22
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 23
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 24
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 25
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 26
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 27
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 28
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 29
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 30
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 31
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 32
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 33
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 34
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 35
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 36
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 37
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 38
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 39
1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Palm Beach Gardens, FL

for $1,049,990 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,982 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.28.

Beautifully situated within the sought-after Thurston community of PGA National, this one-story single-family residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and nearly 3,000 square feet of living space under air, complete with a 2-car garage. The home features a flexible footprint ready to be reimagined to suit a variety of lifestyles. The spacious kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring a free-form prep island with cooktop and hood, wood cabinetry, neutral-toned quartz countertops, and a full suite of stainless-steel appliances. The adjacent family room is warm and inviting, highlighted by a stone-surround fireplace and built-in wet bar, while an expansive window frames serene views of the lush garden and golf course beyond. The generously sized primary suite offers added flexibility with space for a sitting area, walk-in closet, and an en-suite bathroom, along with two private access points, one leading to the screened patio and another to a tranquil side garden. Outdoor living is equally appealing, with a screened patio that wraps around two sides of the home, offering distinct areas for lounging and dining. Enhanced by a wood-paneled ceiling, the space blends the comfort of indoor living with the charm of an outdoor retreat. The fully fenced backyard showcases mature tropical landscaping and a picturesque fountain, all set against a peaceful golf course backdrop. Notable updates include a 2018 A/C, 2022 generator, and storm protection with one impact window and clear panels for the remainder. With great square footage, desirable location, and endless potential, this home presents a fantastic opportunity for buyers to renovate and tailor the space to their own taste, whether as a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment property.

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
1 Balfour Road E Palm Beach Gardens, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,049,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 16,139

Style

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Palm Beach Gardens

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26013384

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Propane Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 168.75
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Security
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Security Guard
Construction Materials Wood Siding Wood Frame
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1980
View Golf Course
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 942
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Golf Course Pool Restaurant Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Security Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Thurston at PGA National
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Head west on PGA Blvd. Turn left onto Avenue of the Champions. At traffic circle take 2nd exit to continue on Avenue of the Champions. Turn right onto Tournament Blvd. Turn right onto Lollard Way. Turn right onto Balfour Rd. House will be on the left.
High School Palm Beach Gardens
City Palm Beach Gardens
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5360
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Timber Trace
Tax Annual Amount 16139.82
Middle/Junior High School Watson B. Duncan
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=T7A2RFzRaTa&mls=1 https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=T7A2RFzRaTa
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL 1 LOT 77
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Breakfast Bar Breakfast Area Bathtub Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Main Level Primary Soaking Tub Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Laminate Other
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Wood Burning
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Sliding
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room Laundry Tub Sink Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac On Golf Course 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 12084
Building Area Total 4126
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$7,810
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,465
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,345

Nearby
4796547 Elementary School
2120892 Middle School
Palm Beach Gardens High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$1,049,990 -4.55% Price Down
4/29/2026$1,099,990 0.00% Price Down
4/9/2026$1,100,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,049,990 with 2,982 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 1 Balfour Road E has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33418 which is in Palm Beach Gardens, FL