8203 Bellafiore Way Boynton Beach, FL $ 497,500
8203 Bellafiore Way
$ 497,500
Adult Community
Share Save

8203 Bellafiore Way

Boynton Beach, FL, 33472
$ 497,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,627

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,063

8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 1
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 2
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 3
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 4
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 5
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 6
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 7
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 8
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 9
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 10
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 11
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 12
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 13
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 14
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 15
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 16
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 17
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 18
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 19
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 20
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 21
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 22
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 23
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 24
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 25
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 26
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 27
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 28
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 29
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 30
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 31
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 32
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 33
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 34
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 35
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 36
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 37
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 38
8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $497,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,627 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.11.

ABSOLUTE STUNNING PERFECTION! Wide open concept! Gourmet Designer kitchen with Quartz counters and backsplash, new Cabinets 42'' , expanded pantry, and breakfast area, New appliances Samsung, new cooktop w/ gorgeous SS Hood and wine cooler. Living area features vaulted ceilings, new fans, and custom lighting. Beautiful Porcelain floors throughout the house, plantation shutters, high hat lights. Master Bedroom, ceramic floors, expanded walk in closet w/system and drawers, second closet, magnificent Master Bathroom with custom shower and freestanding bathtub, double vanity w/ Quartz counters, drawers. second & third bedroom are a generous size. The second bath is updated with shower and new vanity. A/C 2021 HWH 2018 BRAND NEW STATE OF THE ART CLUBHOUSE! ALONG W/ THE SEPARATE LAKESIDE NEW FITNESS CENTER THAT BLOWS AWAY THE OTHER COMMUNITIES. FULL SERVICE BAR, AN CAFE AREA FACILITIES INCLUDE TWO POOLS, ONE OF WHICH IS A RESISTANCE POOL. THE SOCIAL HALL THE SOCIAL HALL FEATURES A BRAND NEW STAGE W/PROFESSIONALSOUND BOOTH AND DRESSING ROOMS.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 497,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,112

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26013266

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Connected Sewer Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Spanish Tile Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 673
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Reserve Fund Security Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Owned Security System Security Gate Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2002
View Preserve
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site Sidewalks
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Library Management Pickleball Pool Recreation Facilities Restaurant Shuffleboard Court Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Contingency Other
Subdivision Name VENETIAN ISLES
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
High School Park Vista
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4710
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Sunset Palms
Tax Annual Amount 6112.77
Middle/Junior High School West Boynton
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/8203-Bellafiore-Way-Boynton-Beach-FL-33472/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description MELROSE PUD POD G LT 141
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Garden Tub/Roman Tub High Ceilings Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Pantry Separate Shower Stacked Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Metal Plantation Shutters Single Hung Sliding
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Room Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System < 1/4 Acre Zero Lot Line
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 5387
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2230
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model Berle
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Debra Simon

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,573
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,063
Monthly Property Taxes
$509

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Park Vista High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/27/2026 $497,500 -0.30% Price Down
4/9/2026 $499,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8203 Bellafiore Way, Boynton Beach, FL, 33472 is a Single Family Home for sale at $497,500 with 1,627 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 8203 Bellafiore Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 33472 which is in Boynton Beach, FL