123 Sunesta Cove Drive Palm Beach Gardens, FL $ 27,000
123 Sunesta Cove Drive
$ 27,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

123 Sunesta Cove Drive

Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418
$ 27,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 4,213
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 1
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 2
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 3
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 4
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 5
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 6
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 7
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 8
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 9
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 10
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 11
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 12
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 13
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 14
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 15
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 16
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 17
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 18
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 19
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 20
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 21
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 22
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 23
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 24
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 25
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 26
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 27
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 28
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 29
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 30
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 31
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 32
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 33
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 34
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 35
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 36
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 37
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 38
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 39
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 40
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 41
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 42
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 43
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 44
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 45
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 46
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 47
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 48
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 49
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 50
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 51
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 52
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 53
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 54
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 55
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 56
123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 57
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Palm Beach Gardens, FL

for $27,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,213 square foot property was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.28.

Fabulous seasonal rental with ability to transfer FULL GOLF membership on a stunning lot wrapped in lake views. Enjoy complete privacy at this 4,213 square foot 4 bedroom, 4 full and 1 half bath home, The perfect floor-plan offering a spacious primary bedroom and one guest bedroom downstairs and 2 bedrooms plus loft upstairs. All bedrooms have en-suite bathrooms. The backyard is paradise, water views from every angle with a screened logigia and sparkling pool and spa. You surely won't find a better rental than this one - meticulously maintained with tasteful decor, spacious living areas and a prime private lot. 6 months preferred. Call for a showing today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 27,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Palm Beach Gardens

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26012636

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Propane Phone Available Water Available
Roof Other Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Wine Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Open Patio Porch Screened Balcony
Pool Features In Ground Private Pool/Spa Combo Association Heated
Security Features Security Gate Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block Other
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2003
Tenant Pays Electricity Other Water
Security Deposit 30000
View Garden Lake Pond Pool Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Basketball Court Clubhouse Fitness Center Golf Course Management Picnic Area Pickleball Pool Parking Putting Green(s) Recreation Facilities Restaurant Spa/Hot Tub Security Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name BALLENISLES
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 4
Status Active
High School Palm Beach Gardens
City Palm Beach Gardens
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5300
Carport Y/N false
Spa Features Heated In Ground
Elementary School Timber Trace
Middle/Junior High School Watson B. Duncan
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/123-Sunesta-Cove-Drive-Palm-Beach-Gardens-FL-33418/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-04-03
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description BALLENISLES POD 21 LT 12
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Breakfast Area Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Garden Tub/Roman Tub High Ceilings Kitchen Island Custom Mirrors Main Level Primary Pantry Soaking Tub Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Marble Other Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Drapes Sliding
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Laundry Room Laundry Tub Sink
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Garden Outdoor Living Area Other Porch
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Privacy
Parking Features Attached Covered Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Corner Lot Landscaped Sprinklers Automatic Zero Lot Line
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 12131
Spa true
Building Area Total 5146
Lot Size Acres 0.28

Nearby
4796547 Elementary School
2120892 Middle School
Palm Beach Gardens High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$27,000 -10.00% Price Down
4/8/2026$30,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418 is a Property for Rent at $27,000 with 4,213 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 123 Sunesta Cove Drive has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 33418 which is in Palm Beach Gardens, FL