3121 Pinewood Avenue West Palm Beach, FL $ 484,000
3121 Pinewood Avenue
$ 484,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3121 Pinewood Avenue

West Palm Beach, FL, 33407
$ 484,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,425

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,980

3121 Pinewood Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 1
3121 Pinewood Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 2
3121 Pinewood Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 3
3121 Pinewood Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 4
3121 Pinewood Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 5
3121 Pinewood Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 6
3121 Pinewood Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 7
3121 Pinewood Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 8
3121 Pinewood Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 9
3121 Pinewood Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 10
3121 Pinewood Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 11
3121 Pinewood Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 12
3121 Pinewood Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 13
3121 Pinewood Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 14
3121 Pinewood Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 15
3121 Pinewood Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 16
3121 Pinewood Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 17
3121 Pinewood Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 18
3121 Pinewood Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 19
3121 Pinewood Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 20
3121 Pinewood Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 21
3121 Pinewood Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 22
3121 Pinewood Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 23
3121 Pinewood Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $484,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,425 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.11.

Welcome to this beautifully built (2021) single-family home located in the highly desirable, non-HOA neighborhood of Northwood. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers modern construction with peace of mind, featuring full impact windows and doors throughout. Step inside to an open-concept layout with a spacious kitchen, living, and dining area—perfect for entertaining and filled with abundant natural light. The home also includes a large laundry room for added convenience. Outside, enjoy an oversized, fully fenced backyard complete with a newly constructed deck—ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Underground irrigation and brand-new sod (being installed) enhance the curb appeal. Freshly cleaned and move-in ready, perfect as a primary residence or investment opporunity.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 484,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,271

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2021

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26012613

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Connected Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Architectural Style Ranch
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2021
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I95 and Palm Beach Lakes exit head east to Australian so north (left) turn east (right) on 25th Street to Pinewood go north (left) to house on your left 3121.
High School Palm Beach Lakes
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5420
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Northmore
Tax Annual Amount 7271.83
Middle/Junior High School Roosevelt Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3121-Pinewood-Avenue-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33407/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description NORTHWOOD ADD LT 6 BLK 54
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Bedroom on Main Level Closet Cabinetry Eat-in Kitchen High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Storage Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Vinyl Wood
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Gate
Parking Features Driveway Open
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 5001
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 1460
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Road Frontage Type City Street
Other Equipment Satellite Dish
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Stacey Rook

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,586
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,980
Monthly Property Taxes
$606

Nearby
4006835 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Palm Beach Lakes High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$484,000 -2.02% Price Down
4/29/2026$494,000 -1.00% Price Down
4/8/2026$499,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3121 Pinewood Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL, 33407 is a Single Family Home for sale at $484,000 with 1,425 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 3121 Pinewood Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 33407 which is in West Palm Beach, FL