15962 Whippoorwill Circle Westlake, FL $ 724,998
15962 Whippoorwill Circle
$ 724,998
Share Save

15962 Whippoorwill Circle

Westlake, FL, 33470
$ 724,998
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,436

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,464

15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 1
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 2
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 3
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 4
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 5
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 6
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 7
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 8
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 9
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 10
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 11
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 12
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 13
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 14
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 15
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 16
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 17
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 18
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 19
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 20
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 21
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 22
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 23
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 24
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 25
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 26
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 27
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 28
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 29
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 30
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 31
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 32
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 33
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 34
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 35
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 36
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 37
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 38
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 39
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 40
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 41
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 42
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 43
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 44
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 45
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 46
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 47
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 48
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 49
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 50
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 51
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 52
15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 53
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Westlake, FL for $724,998 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,436 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.24.

Welcome to the highly sought after Hammocks of Westlake. This stunning Sandhill model offers 3 bedrooms plus a den with French doors that can easily be converted into a 4th bedroom, along with 3 full bathrooms and a spacious 3 car garage. The home also features a larger driveway, along with a beautifully finished garage complete with new epoxy flooring and added storage racks for extra functionality. Enjoy one of the best lake views in the community right from your backyard, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. The outdoor space is complete with a motorized screen, gas line connection for grilling, and a fully fenced yard with plenty of room to add a pool. The kitchen is a true showstopper featuring white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, a beautiful backsplash, an extended island, new gas range, and upgraded appliances. All bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded, and the home also includes a full-house water purification system along with many additional upgrades throughout. Meticulously maintained and truly move in ready, this home reflects pride of ownership at every turn. Situated across from open green space with no adjacent home in front, and located in one of Westlake's most desirable neighborhoods, this is an opportunity you do not want to miss. Located in Westlake, Palm Beach County's newest and fastest growing city, residents enjoy a vibrant lifestyle with golf cart friendly living and resort style amenities including Adventure Park with pools, splash pad, playground, BMX pump park, basketball courts, fitness trail, and more. This is more than just a home, it's a lifestyle you do not want to miss.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 724,998

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,182

Style

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Westlake

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26012588

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Oven Water Purifier Owned Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Vented Exhaust Fan Water Heater Water Purifier Washer
HOA Fee 119
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Security System Owned Closed Circuit Camera(s) Security Gate Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Yes
Year Built 2018
View Lake Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights Sidewalks
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Bocce Court Cabana Clubhouse Dog Park Gated Management Picnic Area Playground Park Pool Restaurant Security Sidewalks Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Contingency None
Subdivision Name HAMMOCKS OF WESTLAKE
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 3
Status Active Under Contract
Directions Take Seminole Pratt Whitney Rd to Town Center Pkwy in Westlake. Turn onto Town Center Pkwy then turn onto Whippoorwill Circle. Home will be on your right at 15962 Whippoorwill Circle.
High School Seminole Ridge
City Westlake
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5540
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Golden Grove
Tax Annual Amount 13182.55
Middle/Junior High School Osceola Creek
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/15962-Whippoorwill-Circle-Westlake-FL-33470/unbranded
Builder Name Minto Communities
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description HAMMOCKS OF WESTLAKE LT 43
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen High Ceilings Kitchen Island Custom Mirrors Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Sliding
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Lighting Room For Pool
Fencing Back Yard Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Golf Cart Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 6
Lot Size Area 10263
Building Area Total 3305
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 3

Affordability Calculator

$5,562
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,464
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,099

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Seminole Ridge High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/6/2026 $724,998 -0.69% Price Down
4/8/2026 $730,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL, 33470 is a Single Family Home for sale at $724,998 with 2,436 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 15962 Whippoorwill Circle has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 33470 which is in Westlake, FL