1050 Crystal Way K Delray Beach, FL $ 1,900
1050 Crystal Way K
$ 1,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1050 Crystal Way K

Delray Beach, FL, 33444
$ 1,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 696
1050 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 1
1050 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 2
1050 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 3
1050 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 4
1050 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 5
1050 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 6
1050 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 7
1050 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 8
1050 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 9
1050 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 10
1050 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 11
1050 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 12
1050 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 13
1050 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 14
1050 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 15
1050 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 16
1050 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 17
1050 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 18
1050 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 19
1050 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 20
1050 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 21
1050 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 22
1050 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 23
1050 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 24
1050 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 25
1050 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 26
1050 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 27
1050 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Delray Beach, FL

for $1,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 696 square foot property was built in 1989.

1/1 first floor unit with private pond views, located in the highly desired East Delray gated community of Bahia @ Delray. Conveniently located east of I95, minutes from the beach and downtown Delray. Bright and airy featuring vaulted ceilings, ceramic tile flooring throughout the entire unit, Brand New Ceiling Fans & Lighting Fixtures, An Open kitchen with Granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, Full size washer and dryer with additional storage spaces inside the unit as well an extra storage closets available outside the front door of the unit! Meticulously maintained with a Newer AC & water heater! Situated in a Gated Resort style community with a fitness center, pool, spa-hot tub, Billiards, clubhouse, and onsite management! Welcome Home!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,900

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26012348

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Individual Zoned
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric Zoned
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Not Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1989
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Insurance Internet Pest Control
Security Deposit 1900
View Pond Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number K
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Pond
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Building Name 1050
Accessibility None
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Management Maintenance Picnic Area Pool Parking Spa/Hot Tub Storage Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name BAHIA AT DELRAY CONDO
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions E of I-95 on Linton Blvd to SW 10th St; RT on SW 10th to S/S; Lft onto Lindell; 1st Rt onto Crystal Way; Proceed through the gate to 1st RT towards Bldg #1050 on lft
High School Boca Raton
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4480
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Pine Grove
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1050-Crystal-Way-K-Delray-Beach-FL-33444/unbranded
Availability Date 2024-05-10
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description BAHIA AT DELRAY CONDOMINIUM UNIT K BLDG 1050
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Breakfast Area Cathedral Ceiling(s) Main Level Primary Pantry Storage Tub Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet Main Level Laundry Room In Unit
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Outdoor Living Area Storage
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Spa false
Building Area Total 751
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jared Craig Leshner

Listing Agent

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boca Raton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$1,900 -9.31% Price Down
4/7/2026$2,095 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1050 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL, 33444 is a Property for Rent at $1,900 with 696 sqft. 1050 Crystal Way K has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 33444 which is in Delray Beach, FL