5500 SW 111th Terrace Davie, FL $ 1,375,000
5500 SW 111th Terrace
$ 1,375,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5500 SW 111th Terrace

Davie, FL, 33328
$ 1,375,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 3,546

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,466

5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 1
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 2
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 3
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 4
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 5
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 6
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 7
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 8
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 9
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 10
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 11
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 12
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 13
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 14
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 15
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 16
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 17
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 18
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 19
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 20
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 21
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 22
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 23
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 24
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 25
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 26
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 27
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 28
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 29
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 30
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 31
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 32
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 33
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 34
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 35
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 36
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 37
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 38
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 39
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 40
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 41
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 42
5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Davie, FL

for $1,375,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,546 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 1.17.

Situated on 1.17 acres in the heart of Davie, this beautifully updated residence offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and modern comfort. Recent renovations include new flooring, a redesigned kitchen, updated laundry room, and a refreshed pool area. The home features a 2019 roof, impact windows and sliding glass doors, spacious open layout with a desirable split floor plan, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Additional highlights include a two-car garage, large circular driveway with covered carport, and an expansive backyard with endless potential. Conveniently located near top dining, shopping, and major thoroughfares.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,375,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 20,939

Style

Lot Size

1.17

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Davie

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26012329

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Water Connected
Possession Other
Roof Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Electric Cooktop Electric Water Heater Microwave Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1978
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Accessibility None
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name FLA FRUIT LANDS CO SUB NO 1
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Cooper City
City Davie
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3200
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Griffin
Tax Annual Amount 20939.14
Middle/Junior High School Pioneer
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5500-SW-111th-Terrace-Davie-FL-33328/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description FLA FRUIT LANDS CO SUB NO 1 2-17 D 31-50-41 TR 47 N1/2 OF S1/2 OF N1/2 OF NW1/4 OF SW1/4 LESS E 1026.68
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Jetted Tub Split Bedrooms Separate Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile Tile Wood
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Main Level Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Circular Driveway Carport Detached Carport Garage
Lot Features 1-2 Acres
Water Source Well
Total Parking 10
Lot Size Area 50965.2
Building Area Total 4414
Lot Size Acres 1.17
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 4
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Joseph Granteed

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$10,211
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,466
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,745

Nearby
4205750 Elementary School
4205651 Middle School
Cooper City High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$1,375,000 -3.51% Price Down
4/7/2026$1,425,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5500 SW 111th Terrace, Davie, FL, 33328 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,375,000 with 3,546 sqft and a lot size of 1.17. 5500 SW 111th Terrace has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 33328 which is in Davie, FL