621 NW 42nd Avenue Coconut Creek, FL $ 1,185,000
621 NW 42nd Avenue
$ 1,185,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

621 NW 42nd Avenue

Coconut Creek, FL, 33066
$ 1,185,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,531

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,296

621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 1
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 2
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 3
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 4
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 5
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 6
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 7
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 8
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 9
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 10
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 11
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 12
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 13
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 14
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 15
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 16
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 17
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 18
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 19
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 20
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 21
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 22
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 23
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 24
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 25
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 26
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 27
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 28
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 29
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 30
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 31
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 32
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 33
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 34
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 35
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 36
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 37
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 38
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 39
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 40
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 41
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 42
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 43
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 44
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 45
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 46
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 47
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 48
621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Coconut Creek, FL

for $1,185,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,531 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.23.

Brand-new luxury construction featuring premium imported finishes from Italy and Spain, including designer tiles and vanities. This modern residence offers high ceilings and an open floor plan, creating a bright and expansive living experience. The kitchen blends modern European style with a striking full porcelain slab, creating a high-end space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home is truly breathtaking, crafted with the finest materials and exceptional attention to detail. Enjoy beautifully designed modern bathrooms, spacious bedrooms, and a large covered patio perfect for outdoor living. The property also includes a double garage, solid CBS construction, impact windows and doors, and energy-efficient systems. A true luxury mast

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,185,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,497

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Coconut Creek

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26012116

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Sewer Available
Possession Other
Roof Flat Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2026
View Canal
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Canal Access Canal Front Other
County Broward
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name COCONUT CREEK 11TH SEC
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Coconut Creek
City Coconut Creek
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3523
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Coconut Creek
Tax Annual Amount 4497.87
Middle/Junior High School Margate
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/621-NW-42nd-Avenue-Coconut-Creek-FL-33066--B26012116/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description COCONUT CREEK 11TH SEC 74-15 B LOT 26 S 82.50 BLK 46 AKA:LOT
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Other Pantry Split Bedrooms
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Other
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 9900
Building Area Total 2532
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Frontage Length 0.00
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Other Equipment Other
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Orusha Ashrafi PA

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$7,671
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,296
Monthly Property Taxes
$375

Nearby
1812371 Elementary School
1750899 Middle School
Coconut Creek High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/29/2026 $1,185,000 -0.42% Price Down
4/8/2026 $1,190,000 6.34% Price Up
4/7/2026 $1,119,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

621 NW 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL, 33066 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,185,000 with 2,531 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 621 NW 42nd Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 33066 which is in Coconut Creek, FL