5840 NE 22nd Way 707 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 1,790
5840 NE 22nd Way 707
$ 1,790
Recently Listed
Share Save

5840 NE 22nd Way 707

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308
$ 1,790
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,100
5840 NE 22nd Way 707, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 1
5840 NE 22nd Way 707, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 2
5840 NE 22nd Way 707, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 3
5840 NE 22nd Way 707, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 4
5840 NE 22nd Way 707, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 5
5840 NE 22nd Way 707, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 6
5840 NE 22nd Way 707, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 7
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $1,790 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,100 square foot property was built in 1971.

Excellent Location, All ages Beautiful rental apartment 2 Bed 2 bath, Spacious, good rooms size and bathrooms. Requirements: Proof of income, First + Last and Security Deposit , Minimum credit 700+ and background report. Approval by association.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,790

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26011837

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1971
Tenant Pays Electricity Internet
View Garden
Unit Number 707
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features None
Building Name Bldg. 7
Accessibility None
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Other Pool
Subdivision Name IMPERIAL POINT GARDENS CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions US-1 to Imperial Point
High School Northeast
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3350
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School McNab
Middle/Junior High School Pompano Beach
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5840-NE-22nd-Way-Unit-707-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33308--B26011837/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-04-04
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Annually
Legal Description IMPERIAL POINT GARDENS CONDO UNIT 707 BLDG 7 PER CDO BK/PG: 4261/875
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Other
Parking Features Assigned
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1100
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Montserrat S Martinez

Listing Agent

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4809531 Middle School
Northeast High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$1,790 -2.72% Price Down
4/6/2026$1,840 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5840 NE 22nd Way 707, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308 is a Property for Rent at $1,790 with 1,100 sqft. 5840 NE 22nd Way 707 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 33308 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL