1749 SW Alberca Lane Port St Lucie, FL $ 401,900
1749 SW Alberca Lane
$ 401,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1749 SW Alberca Lane

Port St Lucie, FL, 34953
$ 401,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,955

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,475

1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 1
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 2
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 3
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 4
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 5
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 6
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 7
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 8
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 9
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 10
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 11
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 12
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 13
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 14
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 15
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 16
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 17
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 18
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 19
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 20
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 21
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 22
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 23
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 24
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 25
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 26
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 27
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 28
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 29
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 30
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 31
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 32
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 33
1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $401,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,955 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.23.

PRICED TO SELL! Discover an Excellent Location + Outstanding Value in this NEWER TRUE 4 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Concrete Block Home built in 2019! The light & bright open floor plan features a Gourmet Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances, Wood Cabinetry, Quartz Countertops, a Beautiful Mosaic Backsplash plus a Large Island. The Home offers volume ceilings, neutral paint tones, an interior Laundry room, ceramic tile throughout & carpet in the Bedrooms ++ Excellent Energy Efficiency! Truck/Trailer/Motorcycle + Pet Friendly - ALL WITH NO HOA!! Close to Oak Hammock Park with a Boat ramp, Walking trails & a Playground. Quick & convenient access to I-95 plus local dining, shopping & all that St. Lucie West has to offer. Easy to Hutchinson Island Beaches &Tradition Town Center.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 401,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,357

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

B26011804

Features
General
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Fiberglass Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2019
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Accessibility None
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name PORT ST LUCIE SECTION 11
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Port St Lucie
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7710
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5357.3
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1749-SW-Alberca-Lane-Port-St-Lucie-FL-34953/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 11- BLK 1265 LOT 7 (MAP 43/02S)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area High Ceilings Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Metal Single Hung
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Room For Pool
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 10000
Building Area Total 2635
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Patrick A Stracuzzi Sr

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,921
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,475
Monthly Property Taxes
$446

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/6/2026 $401,900 -0.52% Price Down
4/27/2026 $404,000 -2.63% Price Down
4/22/2026 $414,900 -0.48% Price Down
4/15/2026 $416,888 -0.71% Price Down
4/6/2026 $419,888 Listed Price

Map

See all

1749 SW Alberca Lane, Port St Lucie, FL, 34953 is a Single Family Home for sale at $401,900 with 1,955 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 1749 SW Alberca Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 34953 which is in Port St Lucie, FL