327 S Ocean Breeze Drive 1 Lake Worth Beach, FL $ 2,090
327 S Ocean Breeze Drive 1
$ 2,090
Recently Listed
Share Save

327 S Ocean Breeze Drive 1

Lake Worth Beach, FL, 33460
$ 2,090
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 854
327 S Ocean Breeze Drive 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 1
327 S Ocean Breeze Drive 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 2
327 S Ocean Breeze Drive 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 3
327 S Ocean Breeze Drive 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 4
327 S Ocean Breeze Drive 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 5
327 S Ocean Breeze Drive 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 6
327 S Ocean Breeze Drive 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 7
327 S Ocean Breeze Drive 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 8
327 S Ocean Breeze Drive 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 9
327 S Ocean Breeze Drive 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 10
327 S Ocean Breeze Drive 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 11
327 S Ocean Breeze Drive 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 12
327 S Ocean Breeze Drive 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 13
327 S Ocean Breeze Drive 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 14
327 S Ocean Breeze Drive 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 15
327 S Ocean Breeze Drive 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 16
327 S Ocean Breeze Drive 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 17
327 S Ocean Breeze Drive 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 18
327 S Ocean Breeze Drive 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 19
327 S Ocean Breeze Drive 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 20
327 S Ocean Breeze Drive 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 21
327 S Ocean Breeze Drive 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 22
327 S Ocean Breeze Drive 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour
Property for Rent in Lake Worth Beach, FL for $2,090 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 854 square foot property was built in 1968.

This apartment offers straightforward move-in requirements and features tile flooring throughout. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and white cabinetry, enhancing its modern appeal. It includes one bedroom and one bathroom, along with an additional Florida room located on the east side near the entrance. Residents can enjoy a private, fenced patio with a gate for easy access, as well as a shared patio area complete with lounge chairs and a picnic table shaded by a large umbrella, conveniently situated near the on-site laundry facilities at the back of the building. Located just two blocks from the water, this property is close to Bryant Park, which boasts a scenic fitness trail, sidewalks, playgrounds, picnic areas, and workout station. Available July 1st! Owner charges a $200 cleaning fee, $350 pet fee and $75 Lease fee

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,090

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Lake Worth Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26011730

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Wall Furnace
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Composition Mixed
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Freezer Disposal Microwave Oven Refrigerator
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Security Features Security System Owned
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1968
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity
Security Deposit 1500
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 1
Property Subtype Townhouse
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Sidewalks
Building Name Palm Breezes
Accessibility None
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Dog Park Hot Water Laundry Maintenance Picnic Area Park Parking Security Sidewalks Trail(s)
Subdivision Name LAKE WORTH TOWN OF
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Exit I-95 at 6th Ave and head EAST. Make a left on US-1 heading North. Make a right on 4th St. Duplex on the corner of Ocean Breeze and 4th. Park on street. Shade across the street.
High School Lake Worth
City Lake Worth Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5610
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School South Grade
Middle/Junior High School Lake Worth
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/327-S-Ocean-Breeze-Drive-Unit-1-Lake-Worth-Beach-FL-33460/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description TOWN OF LAKE WORTH LTS 15 & 16 BLK 107
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room None Tub Shower
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Courtyard Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features On Street
Lot Features Corner Lot Sprinklers Automatic
Total Parking 1
Spa false
Building Area Total 854
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jamie Elizabeth Muckler

Listing Agent

Nearby
4270239 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Lake Worth High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$2,090 -2.34% Price Down
4/22/2026$2,140 -4.46% Price Down
4/6/2026$2,240 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

327 S Ocean Breeze Drive 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL, 33460 is a Property for Rent at $2,090 with 854 sqft. 327 S Ocean Breeze Drive 1 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1968. The property's zip code is 33460 which is in Lake Worth Beach, FL