1401 S Federal Highway 102 Boca Raton, FL $ 379,900
1401 S Federal Highway 102
$ 379,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1401 S Federal Highway 102

Boca Raton, FL, 33432
$ 379,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,860

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,339

1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 1
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 2
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 3
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 4
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 5
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 6
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 7
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 8
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 9
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 10
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 11
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 12
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 13
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 14
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 15
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 16
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 17
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 18
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 19
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 20
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 21
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 22
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 23
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 24
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 25
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 26
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 27
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 28
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 29
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 30
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 31
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 32
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 33
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 34
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 35
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 36
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 37
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 38
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 39
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 40
1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $379,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,860 square foot condo was built in 1975.

East Boca Raton! 3Bd/3Bath. Condo Corner Unit with Two Balconies. All Ages Welcome! Washer/dryer in unit, Central AC and heat, Brand new Luxury Vinyl Flooring, new quartz counter tops throughout the kitchen and bathroom's, Stainless Steel Appliances, Double oven, 2 mater suites, all one one floor with 1860 sq ft, storage.....BUILDING CERTIFICATION IS COMPLETED AND ROOF, PAINT AND PARKING LOT ARE BEING DONE IN 2026..... 5 min drive to the beach, Brightline transportation, University, A+ School Disctrict, marinas, yacht & golf clubs. Two Blocks Away from a brand new Mandarin Oriental, Publix, TJs, Fresh Market, Mizner plaza, Royal Palm Plaza, pharmacies, banks and upcoming developments! Assigned Parking & Big Storage Unit, Pool, Tennis Court and more.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 379,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,835

Style

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26011627

Roof Concrete
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 753
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Call Yes
Year Built 1975
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 102
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name POINTE CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Boca Raton
City Boca Raton
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4270
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Boca Raton
Tax Annual Amount 4835.01
Middle/Junior High School Boca Raton Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1401-S-Federal-Highway-Unit-102-Boca-Raton-FL-33432/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description POINTE SOUTH COND UNIT 102
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside In Kitchen Laundry Room Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1860
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Cliff Glansen

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,742
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,339
Monthly Property Taxes
$403

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boca Raton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$379,900 -2.56% Price Down
4/6/2026$389,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1401 S Federal Highway 102, Boca Raton, FL, 33432 is a Condo for sale at $379,900 with 1,860 sqft. 1401 S Federal Highway 102 has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 33432 which is in Boca Raton, FL