1501 SE Dewberry Court Port St Lucie, FL $ 199,000
1501 SE Dewberry Court
$ 199,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1501 SE Dewberry Court

Port St Lucie, FL, 34952
$ 199,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 986

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,225

1501 SE Dewberry Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 1
1501 SE Dewberry Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 2
1501 SE Dewberry Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 3
1501 SE Dewberry Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 4
1501 SE Dewberry Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 5
1501 SE Dewberry Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 6
1501 SE Dewberry Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 7
1501 SE Dewberry Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 8
1501 SE Dewberry Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 9
1501 SE Dewberry Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 10
1501 SE Dewberry Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 11
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $199,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 986 square foot home was built in 1982 on a lot size of 0.12.

Ready to be occupied. Corner villa in the desirable Vet Mem Pkwy neighborhood. Property has accordion hurricane shutters, and a long driveway to accommodate multiple vehicles. Take a look at this villa, with some TLC, it could be exactly what you are looking for.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 199,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 705

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

B26011451

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 444
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Frame
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1982
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Villa
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Management Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name SOUTH PORT ST LUCIE UNIT 16 1ST REPLAT
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions PSL BLVD to N VET MEM PKWY. Turn right into Villas of Village Green
City Port St Lucie
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7280
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 705.02
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1501-SE-Dewberry-Court-Port-St-Lucie-FL-34952/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Villa
Legal Description SOUTH PORT ST LUCIE-UNIT 16 FIRST REPLAT- BLK 248 LOT 1 (MAP34/35B)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Kitchen/Dining Combo None Separate Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Asphalt Attached Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 5203
Spa false
Building Area Total 1326
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Thomas A Aldridge

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,284
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,225
Monthly Property Taxes
$59

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/14/2026 $199,000 -0.50% Price Down
4/14/2026 $200,000 0.50% Price Up
4/14/2026 $199,000 -3.86% Price Down
4/6/2026 $207,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1501 SE Dewberry Court, Port St Lucie, FL, 34952 is a Single Family Home for sale at $199,000 with 986 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 1501 SE Dewberry Court has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 34952 which is in Port St Lucie, FL