1606 SE 1st Street Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 15,000
1606 SE 1st Street
$ 15,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1606 SE 1st Street

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301
$ 15,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,893
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 1
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 2
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 3
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 4
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 5
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 6
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 7
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 8
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 9
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 10
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 11
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 12
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 13
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 14
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 15
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 16
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 17
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 18
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 19
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 20
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 21
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 22
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 23
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 24
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 25
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 26
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 27
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 28
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 29
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 30
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 31
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 32
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 33
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 34
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 35
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 36
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 37
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 38
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 39
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 40
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 41
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 42
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 43
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 44
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 45
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 46
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 47
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 48
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 49
1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $15,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,893 square foot property was built in 1936 on a lot size of 0.15.

The Canopy House — a refined Fort Lauderdale escape available for weekly or monthly rentals beginning June 1st 2026. Located on a serene tree-lined street in COLEE HAMMOCK a quiet neighborhood near downtown Fort Lauderdale. This spacious, updated retreat boasts 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, a heated sparkling pool, lush backyard, and elegant indoor-outdoor living spaces. Just minutes and WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE TO LAS OLAS and Fort Lauderdale Beach, it's a private sanctuary designed for effortless relaxation, stylish entertaining, and the ultimate coastal getaway. The Canopy House is within walking distance to famous Las Olas Boulevard with an array of fine dining, casual restaurants, trendy boutiques and art galleries. Secure your dates today, this one will not last!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 15,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1936

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26011331

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Propane Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Flat Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Water Heater Freezer Ice Maker Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Association Fee Includes Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Pool Features Fenced Electric Heat In Ground Private Association Heated
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Motion Detectors Smoke Detector(s) Security Lights
Construction Materials Block Stucco Wood Siding
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1936
Tenant Pays Electricity Repairs
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Common Area Grip-Accessible Features Central Living Area Visitable
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Business Center Community Kitchen Hot Water Laundry Playground Pool Parking
Subdivision Name COLEE HAMMOCK
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3282
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Harbordale
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1606-SE-1st-Street-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33301/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description COLEE HAMMOCK 1-17 B LOT 7 BLK 45
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Closet Cabinetry Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks High Ceilings Split Bedrooms Storage Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Sliding Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Main Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s) Barbecue Garden Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Gate Privacy
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features Landscaped < 1/4 Acre
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 6750
Building Area Total 1977
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Catherine Stiffler

Listing Agent

Nearby
4206132 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/2/2026 $15,000 -11.76% Price Down
4/5/2026 $17,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1606 SE 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301 is a Property for Rent at $15,000 with 1,893 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 1606 SE 1st Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1936. The property's zip code is 33301 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL