4248 Deste Court 304 Lake Worth, FL $ 217,000
4248 Deste Court 304
$ 217,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4248 Deste Court 304

Lake Worth, FL, 33467
$ 217,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 978

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,336

4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 1
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 2
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 3
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 4
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 5
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 6
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 7
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 8
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 9
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 10
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 11
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 12
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 13
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 14
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 15
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 16
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 17
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 18
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 19
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 20
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 21
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 22
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 23
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 24
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 25
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 26
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 27
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 28
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 29
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 30
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 31
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 32
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 33
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 34
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 35
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 36
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 37
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 38
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 39
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 40
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 41
4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lake Worth, FL

for $217,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 978 square foot condo was built in 1974.

Finest location in Palm Beach County, ultra - private, 7- miles from multiple, beautiful Florida beaches, 12- minutes from PBI airport, a variety of championship golf course within minutes, and 2- beautiful golf courses on site. Winter equestrian capital of the world, Wellington, just 4/5 miles west of the Fountains CC. 15- minutes to downtown West Palm Beach.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 217,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,070

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Lake Worth

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26011142

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Individual
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Phone Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow Other
Roof Flat
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 655.56
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Hot Water Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Roof Sewer Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Balcony
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Security Guard
Construction Materials Ducts Professionally Air-Sealed Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1974
Electric Circuit Breakers
View Other Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 304
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Gated
Building Name D Este Court @ Fountains CC
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Laundry Pool Parking Security Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name FOUNTAINS OF PALM BEACH CONDO 5
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Other Structures Pool House Storage
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 1 1/2 -miles east of Lake Worth Road exit of Florida's Turnpike 1- traffic light west of the corner of Jog Road and Lake Worth Road intersection.
High School Dr. Joaquin Garcia
City Lake Worth
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5760
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Heritage
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2070.88
Middle/Junior High School Woodlands
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4248-Deste-Court-Unit-304-Lake-Worth-FL-33467/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description FOUNTAINS OF PALM BEACH NO 5 UNIT 304-4248
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Living/Dining Room Other Pantry Separate Shower Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Lighting Outdoor Living Area Storage
Fencing None
Parking Features Assigned Asphalt Common
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1083
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Other Equipment None
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Donald U Arrington

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,509
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,336
Monthly Property Taxes
$173

Nearby
4758598 Elementary School
4730947 Middle School
Dr. Joaquin Garcia High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$217,000 -4.78% Price Down
4/4/2026$227,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4248 Deste Court 304, Lake Worth, FL, 33467 is a Condo for sale at $217,000 with 978 sqft. 4248 Deste Court 304 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33467 which is in Lake Worth, FL