11651 SW 43rd Street Road Ocala, FL $ 668,500
11651 SW 43rd Street Road
$ 668,500
New Construction
Share Save

11651 SW 43rd Street Road

Ocala, FL, 34481
$ 668,500
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,563

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,116

11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 1
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 2
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 3
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 4
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 5
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 6
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 7
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 8
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 9
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 10
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 11
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 12
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 13
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 14
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 15
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 16
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 17
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 18
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 19
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 20
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 21
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 22
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 23
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 24
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 25
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 26
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 27
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 28
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 29
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 30
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 31
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 32
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 33
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 34
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 35
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 36
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 37
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 38
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 39
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 40
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 41
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 42
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 43
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 44
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 45
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 46
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 47
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 48
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 49
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 50
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 51
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 52
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 53
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 54
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 55
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 56
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 57
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 58
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 59
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 60
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 61
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 62
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 63
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 64
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 65
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 66
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 67
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 68
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 69
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 70
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 71
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 72
11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481 - Image 73
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Ocala, FL

for $668,500 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,563 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 1.14.

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 668,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 954

Style

Lot Size

1.14

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Ocala

County/Region

Marion

MLS | Web ID

B26011091

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Range Disposal Microwave Oven Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Block Stone
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Accessibility None
County Marion
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Contingency Other
Subdivision Name ON TOP OF THE WORLD PHASE 1-A SECTION 2-A
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
City Ocala
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 954.45
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/or3sr6lobqcc756h3vgki/Shelley-Kelly-11651-SW-43rd-St-Ocala-FL.mp4?rlkey=6t5rvsoqmwslhhar3xqan1836&e=1&st=j9jc8bzw&dl=0
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description SEC 33 TWP 15 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK L PAGE 077 ROLLING HILLS UNIT 5 BLK 147 LOT 2 E 1/2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks High Ceilings Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Engineered Hardwood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Lower Level Laundry Room Laundry Tub Sink
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Fencing None
Parking Features Aggregate Attached Concrete Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Paver Block RV Access/Parking On Street
Lot Features 1-2 Acres Landscaped
Water Source Well
Total Parking 10
Lot Size Area 49658
Foundation Details Block
Spa false
Building Area Total 3833
Lot Size Acres 1.14
Road Surface Type Concrete Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Shelley Kelly

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,196
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,116
Monthly Property Taxes
$80

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$668,500 -2.39% Price Down
4/4/2026$684,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

11651 SW 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL, 34481 is a Single Family Home for sale at $668,500 with 2,563 sqft and a lot size of 1.14. 11651 SW 43rd Street Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 34481 which is in Ocala, FL