1117 Lake Terrace 210 Boynton Beach, FL $ 99,000
1117 Lake Terrace 210
$ 99,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

1117 Lake Terrace 210

Boynton Beach, FL, 33426
$ 99,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 729

Monthly Estimate*

$ 610

1117 Lake Terrace 210, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 1
1117 Lake Terrace 210, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 2
1117 Lake Terrace 210, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 3
1117 Lake Terrace 210, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 4
1117 Lake Terrace 210, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 5
1117 Lake Terrace 210, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 6
1117 Lake Terrace 210, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 7
1117 Lake Terrace 210, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 8
1117 Lake Terrace 210, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 9
1117 Lake Terrace 210, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 10
1117 Lake Terrace 210, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 11
1117 Lake Terrace 210, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 12
1117 Lake Terrace 210, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 13
1117 Lake Terrace 210, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 14
1117 Lake Terrace 210, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 15
1117 Lake Terrace 210, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 16
1117 Lake Terrace 210, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 17
1117 Lake Terrace 210, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 18
1117 Lake Terrace 210, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 19
1117 Lake Terrace 210, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 20
1117 Lake Terrace 210, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 21
1117 Lake Terrace 210, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 22
1117 Lake Terrace 210, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 23
1117 Lake Terrace 210, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $99,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 729 square foot condo was built in 1973.

Embrace the charm of this 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo on the 2nd floor, in the heart of Palm Beach Leisureville — a vibrant 55+ community! Step inside and imagine the possibilities of this inviting condominium, with virtual staging as a starting point, ready to decorate for your comfort and relaxation. Indulge in resort-style amenities including a Par 3 golf course, three clubhouses each with its own pool, a fitness center, and an exciting variety of activities for every interest. Experience the tranquility of this community, where every day feels like a getaway. With easy access to I-95 and all your essential shopping nearby, convenience and leisure blend seamlessly. Welcome to the lifestyle you've been dreaming of!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 99,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,279

Style

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26011041

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Oven Refrigerator
HOA Fee 547
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Roof Sewer Trash Water
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1973
Electric 150 Amp Service Circuit Breakers
View Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 210
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
HOA Fee 2 0
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Community Kitchen Fitness Center Hobby Room Laundry Library Maintenance Pool Putting Green(s) Recreation Facilities Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Security Workshop Area
Subdivision Name LEISUREVILLE LAKE CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Boynton Beach
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4430
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Galaxy E3
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2279.28
Middle/Junior High School Congress
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1117-Lake-Terrace-Unit-210-Boynton-Beach-FL-33426--B26011041/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description LEISUREVILLE LAKE UNIT F APT 210
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Pantry Split Bedrooms Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Metal Single Hung
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Parking Features Asphalt Guest
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 729
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Road Frontage Type Private Road
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Calvin McDaniel

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$799
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$610
Monthly Property Taxes
$190

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4822324 Middle School
Boynton Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$99,000 -16.10% Price Down
4/4/2026$118,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1117 Lake Terrace 210, Boynton Beach, FL, 33426 is a Condo for sale at $99,000 with 729 sqft. 1117 Lake Terrace 210 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 33426 which is in Boynton Beach, FL