809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1 Oakland Park, FL $ 2,100
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1
$ 2,100
Share Save

809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1

Oakland Park, FL, 33311
$ 2,100
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,000
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 1
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 2
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 3
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 4
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 5
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 6
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 7
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 8
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 9
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 10
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 11
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 12
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 13
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 14
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 15
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 16
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 17
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 18
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 19
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 20
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 21
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 22
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 23
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 24
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 25
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 26
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 27
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 28
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 29
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 30
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 31
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 32
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 33
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 34
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 35
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 36
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 37
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 38
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 39
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 40
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 41
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 42
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Oakland Park, FL

for $2,100 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,000 square foot property was built in 1972.

Beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse-style unit in the heart of Oakland Park. Freshly painted, new AC, professionally cleaned with updates throughout the only thing missing is you! Ideally located just minutes from the vibrant nightlife of Wilton Manors and with easy access to I-95 for a seamless commute. This inviting home features a remodeled kitchen, updated flooring, and a private patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located just steps from your front door, the common laundry area is easily accessed and operated through a mobile app making laundry day quick and easy. Pet-friendly—furbabies are welcome!

See more

Rental Contingent

Price

$ 2,100

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Oakland Park

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26010962

Security Features Gated Community
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Fee Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1972
Tenant Pays Repairs
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number K1
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Gated
Accessibility None
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Laundry Pool Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name RACQUET CLUB
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active Under Contract
High School Northeast
City Oakland Park
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3720
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Lloyd Estates
Middle/Junior High School James S. Rickards
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/809-W-Oakland-Park-Boulevard-K1-Oakland-Park-FL-33311/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-04-06
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description THE RACQUET CLUB OF FORT LAUDERDALE CONDO UNIT K-1 PER CDO BK/PG: 5323/785
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Split Bedrooms Upper Level Primary
Flooring Laminate
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Courtyard Outdoor Living Area
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1000
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
John Miles Rankin Williams

Listing Agent

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4809404 Middle School
Northeast High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$2,100 -7.49% Price Down
4/3/2026$2,270 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL, 33311 is a Property for Rent at $2,100 with 1,000 sqft. 809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K1 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 33311 which is in Oakland Park, FL