7978 Laina Lane 3 Boynton Beach, FL $ 315,000
7978 Laina Lane 3
$ 315,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

7978 Laina Lane 3

Boynton Beach, FL, 33437
$ 315,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,523

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,940

7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 1
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 2
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 3
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 4
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 5
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 6
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 7
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 8
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 9
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 10
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 11
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 12
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 13
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 14
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 15
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 16
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 17
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 18
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 19
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 20
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 21
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 22
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 23
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 24
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 25
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 26
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 27
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 28
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 29
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 30
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 31
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 32
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 33
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 34
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 35
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 36
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 37
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 38
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 39
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 40
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 41
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 42
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 43
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 44
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 45
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 46
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 47
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 48
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 49
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 50
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 51
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 52
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 53
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 54
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 55
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 56
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 57
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 58
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 59
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 60
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 61
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 62
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 63
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 64
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 65
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 66
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 67
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 68
7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 69
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $315,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,523 square foot condo was built in 1998.

Enjoy stunning lake views from this spacious and bright 2nd floor penthouse with working elevator-High celings open and spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of The Grove. The home features with a newer A/C (2024) and water heater (2025) and a new roof (2023) assessment payed by seller. Premium location, 20 steps to the clubhouse & the pool. Relax on your enclosed and screened lanai with sliding panels and accordian shutters while taking in serene waterfront views. The open floor plan with split bedrooms provides comfort and privacy, while tile floors, a private laundry room, a walk-in closet, and an eat-in kitchen add to the home's appeal. Plenty of guest parking.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 315,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,015

Style

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26010629

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Barrel Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 659.83
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1998
Electric 3 Phase
View Lake Pond Water
Stories Count 2
Levels One and One Half Multi/Split Two
Unit Number 3
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front None Pond
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Elevator Installed
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Library Management Pickleball Pool Putting Green(s) Recreation Facilities Shuffleboard Court Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name GROVE VILLAGE CONDO
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Storage
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Off Boynton Beach Blvd past the guard gate at the stop sign turn first left. Next stop sign make a right and immediately another right.
High School Park Vista
City Boynton Beach
Disclosures Deed Restriction
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4600
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Tax Annual Amount 3015.89
Middle/Junior High School West Boynton
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://orders.virtuals1.com/sites/rojkmqgo/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description GROVE VILLAGE COND UNIT 3 BLDG 24
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dual Sinks Elevator High Ceilings Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Room Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None Outdoor Living Area
Fencing None
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Guest
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic Zero Lot Line
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 1899
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Other Equipment None
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Beverly Brim

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,191
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,940
Monthly Property Taxes
$251

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Park Vista High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$315,000 -3.08% Price Down
4/3/2026$325,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL, 33437 is a Condo for sale at $315,000 with 1,523 sqft. 7978 Laina Lane 3 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 33437 which is in Boynton Beach, FL