4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 3,500
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d
$ 3,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308
$ 3,500
Bedrooms1 Baths2.0 Sq 1,450
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 1
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 2
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 3
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 4
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 5
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 6
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 7
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 8
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 9
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 10
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 11
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 12
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 13
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 14
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 15
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 16
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 17
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 18
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 19
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 20
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 21
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 22
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 23
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 24
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 25
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 26
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 27
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 28
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 29
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 30
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 31
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 32
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 33
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 34
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 35
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 36
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 37
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 38
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 39
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 40
4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $3,500 with 1 bedroom and 2 full baths. This 1,450 square foot property was built in 1970.

HOME..SWEET..HOME! Completely remodeled, fully furnished turnkey oceanfront condo on Galt Mile with breathtaking million-dollar views. Spacious 1BR plus Murphy bed in living area, offering flexible space for guests. Features include new porcelain floors, impact windows and doors, designer-selected furniture, spacious baths, a walk-in closet, and updated blinds. Enjoy resort-style amenities: heated saltwater pool, beach and pool lounges with umbrellas, fitness center, spa, and library, plus an active social scene. Semi-private elevator with only 2 units per floor. Assigned underground parking keeps your car cool and dry. Prime beachfront location.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,500

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26010573

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Available Water Not Available
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Security System Closed Circuit Camera(s) Secured Garage/Parking Lobby Secured Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1970
Tenant Pays Electricity
View City Intercoastal Ocean Pool Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 7d
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Beach Access Deeded Access Ocean Front
Building Name 4280
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Billiard Room Business Center Elevator(s) Library Pickleball Pool Recreation Facilities Shuffleboard Court Security Trash
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name PLAZA SOUTH CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3150
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Bayview
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4280-Galt-Ocean-Drive-Unit-7d-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33308/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-04-03
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description PLAZA SOUTH CONDO UNIT 7 D PER CDO BK/PG: 4299/556
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Living/Dining Room Storage Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Marble Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 31
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Laundry Room In Unit
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony None Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Covered Detached Garage Guest
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1450
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Juan Acevedo

Listing Agent

Nearby
4206088 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$3,500 -12.50% Price Down
4/3/2026$4,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308 is a Property for Rent at $3,500 with 1,450 sqft. 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 7d has 1 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 33308 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL