720 Lake Orchid Circle 201 Vero Beach, FL $ 169,900
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201
$ 169,900
Adult Community
Share Save

720 Lake Orchid Circle 201

Vero Beach, FL, 32962
$ 169,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,414

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,046

720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 1
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 2
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 3
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 4
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 5
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 6
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 7
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 8
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 9
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 10
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 11
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 12
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 13
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 14
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 15
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 16
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 17
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 18
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 19
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 20
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 21
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 22
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 23
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 24
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 25
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 26
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 27
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 28
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 29
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 30
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 31
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 32
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 33
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 34
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 35
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 36
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 37
720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Vero Beach, FL

for $169,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,414 square foot condo was built in 1997.

Bright foyer to greet you, opening to a spacious living/dining area. Beautifully maintained 2/2 split floor plan features quality Italian tile throughout and expansive bonus room plus office space, bathed in natural light from IMPACT windows. Enjoy morning coffee with treetop views or entertain in style. Kitchen boasts gorgeous granite, newer appliances, full-size washer/dryer. Both bathrooms offer a spa-like experience with floor-to-ceiling tile, premium fixtures.HOA provides Manned security, Cable, Internet, Water, Sewer, and access to 2 pools, tennis, and kayak storage. Minutes to beaches.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 169,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,951

Style

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Vero Beach

County/Region

Indian River

MLS | Web ID

B26010566

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 571
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Internet Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Reserve Fund Sewer Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Terrace
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1997
View Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 201
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated Street Lights
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Indian River
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Pickleball Pool Shuffleboard Court Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Contingency None
Subdivision Name GROVE ISLE EAST CONDOMINIUM
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions US 1 to Grove Isle
High School Vero Beach
City Vero Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 6341 - County Southeast (IR)
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Indian River
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1951.05
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/720-Lake-Orchid-Circle-Unit-201-Vero-Beach-FL-32962/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description GROVE ISLE EAST CONDO BLDG N UNIT 720-201 OR BK 948 PP 592
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area High Ceilings Living/Dining Room Pantry Separate Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Unit Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Carport Detached Carport
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1414
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Patricia Cappello

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,209
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,046
Monthly Property Taxes
$163

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4821862 Middle School
Vero Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$169,900 -3.19% Price Down
4/3/2026$175,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

720 Lake Orchid Circle 201, Vero Beach, FL, 32962 is a Condo for sale at $169,900 with 1,414 sqft. 720 Lake Orchid Circle 201 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 32962 which is in Vero Beach, FL